none title certification

Coolmint OÜ

All data from Registry Center of Estoniaeye icon
copy info iconCopy

Registry data

Legal status

Registered

Company ID

14949067

VAT code

-

Registered

07/04/2020

Share capital

2,500.00 €

Contacts

registration address icon

Company registration address

Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tornimäe tn 7-34
Check the map
website icon

Website

-
D Pie Chart

D

Low
Highest reliabilityLowest reliability

Reliability

A - Highest
B - High
C - Average
Selected TriangleD - Low
E - Lowest
expand modal icon
2023 Q3
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

1

Credit limit

No data available

Credit report

Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.
expand modal icon
2023 Q3
change arrow icon+201.21 % *

* during past year

Taxes

1.2K

Debts

-
ATTENTION: Estonian tax authority has stopped publishing the list of tax debtors. Due to technical issues the publication of debtors list cannot be accurate on current state of the tax debts. You can check company`s debt to Estonian Tax and Customs Board HERE.
2022 Q3
change arrow icon-60.23 % *

* during past year

Taxable turnover

3.2K

Financial ratios

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Financial statement report (Okredo)

Price: €12.00 (without VAT)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
Indicator
Turnover (€)
Sales per employee (€)
info iconSales per employee is a popular efficiency indicator that is often used to measure a company's performance. The average annual number of employees is usually used to calculate the indicator.
Profit before tax (€)
Net Profit (€)
Profit per employee (€)
info iconThis ratio is on of company's growth indicators. It shows how much profit per employee is earned by the company.
Working capital requirement (%)
info iconThe working capital requirement indicator shows how much funds a company needs to develop and maintain a business.
Debt-to-equity ratio
info iconThe debt-to-equity ratio is used to evaluate a company's financial leverage and is calculated by dividing a company’s total liabilities by its shareholder equity. This ratio is a measure of the degree to which a company is financing its operations through debt versus wholly owned funds. More specifically, it reflects the ability of shareholder equity to cover all outstanding debts in the event of a business downturn.
EBITDA margin (%)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.
EBITDA (€)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization. Lenders use EBITDA to calculate a company’s ability to repay a loan and pay interest.
EBIT margin (%)
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.
EBIT (€)
info iconEBIT (earnings before interest and taxes) is a company's net income before income tax expense and interest expenses are deducted. EBIT is used to analyze the performance of a company's core operations without the costs of the capital structure and tax expenses impacting profit.
Total profitability (%)
info iconIt is an indicator of company's performance efficiency, calculated as ratio of gross profit to sales revenue.
Net profitability (%)
info iconThis ratio is commonly referred to as a company’s “bottom line” and is a true indicator of a company’s profitability. It shows how much a net profit of € 1 (or other monetary unit) is generated by sales.
Equity (€)
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
Non-current Assets (€)
Current Assets (€)
2023
17,596
17,596
7,550
7,550
7,550
0.16
0.00
129.27
22,746
129.27
22,746
86.36
42.91
2,756
0
0
2,756
2024
12,362
-
729
729
-
0.28
0.00
12.43
1,536
12.43
1,536
99.37
5.90
3,505
0
0
3,505
2025
8,116
-
300
300
-
0.44
0.00
7.39
600
7.39
600
100.00
3.70
3,549
0
0
3,549
2025
8,116
-
300
300
-
0.44
0.00
7.39
600
7.39
600
100.00
3.70
3,549
0
0
3,549
unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Turnover (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Credit history

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

Credit report

Price: €24.99 (without VAT)
Unpaid debts
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
Debts payment history
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Payment datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
-

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price: €24.99 (Without VAT)
Download PDFExample report (PDF)

Similar companies

235
company certification icon
OÜ Vetka SakuryHarju maakond, Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa, Akadeemia tee 4-3
Registered

Category:

Other human health activities n.e.c.

Comp. code:

17110537

Reg. date:

11/11/2024

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
Thailuna OÜHarju maakond, Rae vald, Rae küla, Rae tee 56/1
Registered

Category:

Other human health activities n.e.c.

Comp. code:

17102532

Reg. date:

29/10/2024

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
Piiritaja Teraapia OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Pirita linnaosa, Merivälja tee 33
Registered

Category:

Other human health activities n.e.c.

Comp. code:

17096889

Reg. date:

22/10/2024

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
KK Saaremaa jalad OÜPärnu maakond, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, Metsa tn 16-32
Registered

Category:

Other human health activities n.e.c.

Comp. code:

17075025

Reg. date:

23/09/2024

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
Panrosia OÜViljandi maakond, Viljandi vald, Ramsi alevik, Aia tee 6
Registered

Category:

Other human health activities n.e.c.

Comp. code:

17070312

Reg. date:

16/09/2024

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of Coolmint OÜ?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ is currently Registered. It was registered on 07/04/2020.

Where is Coolmint OÜ located?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ is registered at Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tornimäe tn 7-34.

What does Coolmint OÜ do?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ operates in the Other human health activities n.e.c. (86992 - EMTAK 2025) sector.

How many employees does Coolmint OÜ have?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ had 1 employees in 2023 III.

What is the annual turnover of Coolmint OÜ?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ reported a turnover of 8,116 EUR in 2025.

What is the net profit of Coolmint OÜ?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ reported a net profit of 300 EUR in 2025.

Is Coolmint OÜ a reliable company?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ Pre-Score* rating is D, which indicates a low level of reliability.

* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.

Does Coolmint OÜ have any unpaid debts?

toggle

Coolmint OÜ has no recorded unpaid debts.