none title certification

INSANIS OÜ

All data from Registry Center of Estoniaeye icon
copy info iconCopy

Registry data

Legal status

Registered

Company ID

16141139

VAT code

EE102473632

Registered

18/01/2021

Share capital

2,502.00 €

Contacts

registration address icon

Company registration address

Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Narva mnt 3
Check the map
website icon

Website

-
B Pie Chart

B

High
Highest reliabilityLowest reliability

Reliability

A - Highest
Selected TriangleB - High
C - Average
D - Low
E - Lowest
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+2 *

* during past year

Number of employees

3

Credit limit

1-3 k €

Credit report

Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+280.95 % *

* during past year

Taxes

12.2K

Debts

-
ATTENTION: Estonian tax authority has stopped publishing the list of tax debtors. Due to technical issues the publication of debtors list cannot be accurate on current state of the tax debts. You can check company`s debt to Estonian Tax and Customs Board HERE.
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+137.41 % *

* during past year

Taxable turnover

60.2K

Financial ratios

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Financial statement report (Okredo)

Price: €12.00 (without VAT)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
Indicator
Turnover (€)
Sales per employee (€)
info iconSales per employee is a popular efficiency indicator that is often used to measure a company's performance. The average annual number of employees is usually used to calculate the indicator.
Profit before tax (€)
Net Profit (€)
Profit per employee (€)
info iconThis ratio is on of company's growth indicators. It shows how much profit per employee is earned by the company.
Working capital requirement (%)
info iconThe working capital requirement indicator shows how much funds a company needs to develop and maintain a business.
Debt-to-equity ratio
info iconThe debt-to-equity ratio is used to evaluate a company's financial leverage and is calculated by dividing a company’s total liabilities by its shareholder equity. This ratio is a measure of the degree to which a company is financing its operations through debt versus wholly owned funds. More specifically, it reflects the ability of shareholder equity to cover all outstanding debts in the event of a business downturn.
EBITDA margin (%)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.
EBITDA (€)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization. Lenders use EBITDA to calculate a company’s ability to repay a loan and pay interest.
EBIT margin (%)
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.
EBIT (€)
info iconEBIT (earnings before interest and taxes) is a company's net income before income tax expense and interest expenses are deducted. EBIT is used to analyze the performance of a company's core operations without the costs of the capital structure and tax expenses impacting profit.
Total profitability (%)
info iconIt is an indicator of company's performance efficiency, calculated as ratio of gross profit to sales revenue.
Net profitability (%)
info iconThis ratio is commonly referred to as a company’s “bottom line” and is a true indicator of a company’s profitability. It shows how much a net profit of € 1 (or other monetary unit) is generated by sales.
Equity (€)
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
Non-current Assets (€)
Current Assets (€)
2022
73,717
73,717
10,813
10,813
10,813
0.07
0.16
30.80
22,702
30.16
22,233
38.95
14.67
12,014
1,958
7,113
8,116
2023
202,757
202,757
6,681
6,681
6,681
0.04
0.41
14.11
28,612
13.38
27,125
32.05
3.30
18,695
7,750
19,126
18,796
2024
205,614
68,538
5,570
5,570
1,857
0.04
0.51
23.29
47,879
21.30
43,788
91.85
2.71
24,261
12,341
54,658
45,431
2024
205,614
68,538
5,570
5,570
1,857
0.04
0.51
23.29
47,879
21.30
43,788
91.85
2.71
24,261
12,341
54,658
45,431
unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Turnover (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Credit history

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

Credit report

Price: €24.99 (without VAT)
Unpaid debts
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
Debts payment history
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Payment datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
-

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price: €24.99 (Without VAT)
Download PDFExample report (PDF)

Similar companies

18
company certification icon
Voogman OÜVõru maakond, Rõuge vald, Missokülä, Pööni/1
Registered

Category:

Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas

Comp. code:

16435125

Reg. date:

03/02/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
company certification icon
Drogo OÜLääne-Viru maakond, Tapa vald, Tapa linn, Õhtu pst 29
Registered

Category:

Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas

Comp. code:

14420148

Reg. date:

31/01/2018

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
FOG Install OÜHarju maakond, Maardu linn, Salu tn 4
Registered

Category:

Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas

Comp. code:

14378340

Reg. date:

27/11/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
OÜ boks2Harju maakond, Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa, Tähetorni tn 21k
Registered

Category:

Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas

Comp. code:

14344453

Reg. date:

03/10/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

3
company certification icon
ELLINK INVEST OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa, Sõpruse pst 219-116
Registered

Category:

Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas

Comp. code:

14313263

Reg. date:

16/08/2017

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of INSANIS OÜ?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ is currently Registered. It was registered on 18/01/2021.

Where is INSANIS OÜ located?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ is registered at Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Narva mnt 3.

What does INSANIS OÜ do?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ operates in the Installation of telecommunication wirings and antennas (43213 - EMTAK 2025) sector.

How many employees does INSANIS OÜ have?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ had 3 employees in 2025 I.

What is the annual turnover of INSANIS OÜ?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ reported a turnover of 205,614 EUR in 2024.

What is the net profit of INSANIS OÜ?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ reported a net profit of 5,570 EUR in 2024.

Is INSANIS OÜ a reliable company?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.

* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.

Does INSANIS OÜ have any unpaid debts?

toggle

INSANIS OÜ has no recorded unpaid debts.