Merimetsa Catering OÜ
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
17096381VAT code
-Registered
21/10/2024Share capital
10.00 €Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-D
LowReliability
* during past year
Number of employees
3Credit limit
Limit UnavailableCredit report
Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.* during past year
Taxes
14.2KDebts
-* during past year
Taxable turnover
31.9KFinancial ratios
Net Profit (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataFinancial statement report (Okredo)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 148,256 |
| 49,419 |
| -5,314 |
| -5,314 |
| -1,771 |
| -0.04 |
| -6.61 |
| 28.38 |
| 42,074 |
| 28.38 |
| 42,074 |
| 61.16 |
| -3.58 |
| -5,304 |
| 35,081 |
| 0 |
| 29,777 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 148,256 |
| 49,419 |
| -5,314 |
| -5,314 |
| -1,771 |
| -0.04 |
| -6.61 |
| 28.38 |
| 42,074 |
| 28.38 |
| 42,074 |
| 61.16 |
| -3.58 |
| -5,304 |
| 35,081 |
| 0 |
| 29,777 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
Similar companies
Category:
Activities of restaurants and cafesComp. code:
17120642Reg. date:
25/11/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Activities of restaurants and cafesComp. code:
17113702Reg. date:
13/11/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Activities of restaurants and cafesComp. code:
17100220Reg. date:
25/10/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Activities of restaurants and cafesComp. code:
17082427Reg. date:
02/10/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Activities of restaurants and cafesComp. code:
17074563Reg. date:
22/09/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of Merimetsa Catering OÜ?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ is currently Registered. It was registered on 21/10/2024.
Where is Merimetsa Catering OÜ located?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ is registered at Harju maakond, Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa, Paldiski mnt 80.
What does Merimetsa Catering OÜ do?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ operates in the Activities of restaurants and cafes (56111 - EMTAK 2025) sector.
How many employees does Merimetsa Catering OÜ have?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ had 3 employees in 2025 I.
What is the annual turnover of Merimetsa Catering OÜ?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ reported a turnover of 148,256 EUR in 2025.
What is the net profit of Merimetsa Catering OÜ?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ reported a net profit of -5,314 EUR in 2025.
Is Merimetsa Catering OÜ a reliable company?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ Pre-Score* rating is D, which indicates a low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.Does Merimetsa Catering OÜ have any unpaid debts?
Merimetsa Catering OÜ has no recorded unpaid debts.