none title certification

Osaühing Lumex Tours

All data from Registry Center of Estoniaeye icon
copy info iconCopy

Registry data

Legal status

Registered

Company ID

10702890

VAT code

EE100661831

Registered

29/09/2000

Share capital

2,556.00 €

Contacts

registration address icon

Company registration address

Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Orissaare alevik, Aia tn 6
Check the map
A Pie Chart

A

Highest
Highest reliabilityLowest reliability

Reliability

Selected TriangleA - Highest
B - High
C - Average
D - Low
E - Lowest
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+1 *

* during past year

Number of employees

3

Credit limit

30-50 k €

Credit report

Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+2.82 % *

* during past year

Taxes

8.4K

Debts

-
ATTENTION: Estonian tax authority has stopped publishing the list of tax debtors. Due to technical issues the publication of debtors list cannot be accurate on current state of the tax debts. You can check company`s debt to Estonian Tax and Customs Board HERE.
2025 Q1
change arrow icon+4.22 % *

* during past year

Taxable turnover

71.4K

Financial ratios

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Financial statement report (Okredo)

Price: €12.00 (without VAT)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
Indicator
Turnover (€)
Sales per employee (€)
info iconSales per employee is a popular efficiency indicator that is often used to measure a company's performance. The average annual number of employees is usually used to calculate the indicator.
Profit before tax (€)
Net Profit (€)
Profit per employee (€)
info iconThis ratio is on of company's growth indicators. It shows how much profit per employee is earned by the company.
Working capital requirement (%)
info iconThe working capital requirement indicator shows how much funds a company needs to develop and maintain a business.
Debt-to-equity ratio
info iconThe debt-to-equity ratio is used to evaluate a company's financial leverage and is calculated by dividing a company’s total liabilities by its shareholder equity. This ratio is a measure of the degree to which a company is financing its operations through debt versus wholly owned funds. More specifically, it reflects the ability of shareholder equity to cover all outstanding debts in the event of a business downturn.
EBITDA margin (%)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.
EBITDA (€)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization. Lenders use EBITDA to calculate a company’s ability to repay a loan and pay interest.
EBIT margin (%)
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.
EBIT (€)
info iconEBIT (earnings before interest and taxes) is a company's net income before income tax expense and interest expenses are deducted. EBIT is used to analyze the performance of a company's core operations without the costs of the capital structure and tax expenses impacting profit.
Total profitability (%)
info iconIt is an indicator of company's performance efficiency, calculated as ratio of gross profit to sales revenue.
Net profitability (%)
info iconThis ratio is commonly referred to as a company’s “bottom line” and is a true indicator of a company’s profitability. It shows how much a net profit of € 1 (or other monetary unit) is generated by sales.
Equity (€)
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
Non-current Assets (€)
Current Assets (€)
2023
450,330
225,165
96,383
96,383
48,192
0.38
0.02
102.04
459,530
75.61
340,504
100.00
21.40
432,260
8,725
348,944
222,162
2024
362,630
120,877
40,183
40,183
13,394
0.38
0.06
89.60
324,926
59.23
214,772
100.00
11.08
472,444
30,229
433,317
203,883
2025
367,650
122,550
76,075
76,075
25,358
0.29
0.05
100.35
368,930
56.23
206,744
100.00
20.69
548,519
29,609
598,357
209,537
2025
367,650
122,550
76,075
76,075
25,358
0.29
0.05
100.35
368,930
56.23
206,744
100.00
20.69
548,519
29,609
598,357
209,537
unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Turnover (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Credit history

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

Credit report

Price: €24.99 (without VAT)
Unpaid debts
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
Debts payment history
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Payment datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
-

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price: €24.99 (Without VAT)
Download PDFExample report (PDF)

Similar companies

35
company certification icon
Sateena OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Pirita tee 28a-36
Registered

Category:

Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)

Comp. code:

16834871

Reg. date:

06/10/2023

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
SACSLOGISTICS OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa, Ehitajate tee 33-24
Registered

Category:

Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)

Comp. code:

16585244

Reg. date:

03/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
MyBee Estonia OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 31
Registered

Category:

Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)

Comp. code:

16462004

Reg. date:

16/03/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
Kontson Defense OÜTartu maakond, Tartu linn, Ilmatsalu alevik, Kooli tee 7
Registered

Category:

Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)

Comp. code:

16448103

Reg. date:

22/02/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2
company certification icon
Matrixrent OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa, Kärneri tn 1/1-4
Registered

Category:

Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)

Comp. code:

16238212

Reg. date:

26/05/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of Osaühing Lumex Tours?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours is currently Registered. It was registered on 29/09/2000.

Where is Osaühing Lumex Tours located?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours is registered at Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Orissaare alevik, Aia tn 6.

What does Osaühing Lumex Tours do?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours operates in the Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons) (77111 - EMTAK 2025) sector.

How many employees does Osaühing Lumex Tours have?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours had 3 employees in 2025 I.

What is the annual turnover of Osaühing Lumex Tours?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours reported a turnover of 367,650 EUR in 2025.

What is the net profit of Osaühing Lumex Tours?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours reported a net profit of 76,075 EUR in 2025.

Is Osaühing Lumex Tours a reliable company?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.

* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.

Does Osaühing Lumex Tours have any unpaid debts?

toggle

Osaühing Lumex Tours has no recorded unpaid debts.