OÜ Valguse Algus
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
12335312VAT code
EE101567772Registered
29/08/2012Share capital
2,500.00 €Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-B
HighReliability
* during past year
Number of employees
8Credit limit
50-100 k €Credit report
Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.* during past year
Taxes
68.9KDebts
-* during past year
Taxable turnover
305.0KFinancial ratios
Net Profit (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataFinancial statement report (Okredo)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1,459,493 |
| 182,437 |
| -39,656 |
| -39,656 |
| -4,957 |
| 0.66 |
| 0.10 |
| 15.81 |
| 230,692 |
| 15.48 |
| 225,986 |
| 21.37 |
| -2.72 |
| 980,979 |
| 100,991 |
| 21,176 |
| 1,075,779 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1,333,011 |
| 166,626 |
| -267,534 |
| -278,736 |
| -34,842 |
| 0.48 |
| 0.14 |
| -15.59 |
| -207,760 |
| -15.94 |
| -212,466 |
| 7.92 |
| -20.91 |
| 656,183 |
| 90,009 |
| 16,470 |
| 738,620 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,306,905 |
| 163,363 |
| -188,706 |
| -188,706 |
| -23,588 |
| 0.35 |
| 0.25 |
| -2.92 |
| -38,215 |
| -3.32 |
| -43,445 |
| 38.60 |
| -14.44 |
| 467,468 |
| 118,446 |
| 11,240 |
| 577,022 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,306,905 |
| 163,363 |
| -188,706 |
| -188,706 |
| -23,588 |
| 0.35 |
| 0.25 |
| -2.92 |
| -38,215 |
| -3.32 |
| -43,445 |
| 38.60 |
| -14.44 |
| 467,468 |
| 118,446 |
| 11,240 |
| 577,022 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
Similar companies
Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
16064083Reg. date:
29/09/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
8Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12261548Reg. date:
05/04/2012Turnover:
-No. of employees:
7Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12142610Reg. date:
04/08/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12095690Reg. date:
25/04/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
11980125Reg. date:
18/08/2010Turnover:
-No. of employees:
6Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of OÜ Valguse Algus?
OÜ Valguse Algus is currently Registered. It was registered on 29/08/2012.
Where is OÜ Valguse Algus located?
OÜ Valguse Algus is registered at Harju maakond, Tallinn, Pirita linnaosa, Lükati tee 6-5.
What does OÜ Valguse Algus do?
OÜ Valguse Algus operates in the Retail sale of furniture and articles for lighting (47551 - EMTAK 2025) sector.
How many employees does OÜ Valguse Algus have?
OÜ Valguse Algus had 8 employees in 2025 I.
What is the annual turnover of OÜ Valguse Algus?
OÜ Valguse Algus reported a turnover of 1,306,905 EUR in 2025.
What is the net profit of OÜ Valguse Algus?
OÜ Valguse Algus reported a net profit of -188,706 EUR in 2025.
Is OÜ Valguse Algus a reliable company?
OÜ Valguse Algus Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.Does OÜ Valguse Algus have any unpaid debts?
OÜ Valguse Algus has no recorded unpaid debts.