Rootsar OÜ
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Registered
30/06/2017Share capital
2,508.00 €Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-A
HighestReliability
* during past year
Number of employees
1Credit limit
5-10 k €Credit report
Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.* during past year
Taxes
2.8KDebts
-* during past year
Taxable turnover
20.3KFinancial ratios
Net Profit (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataFinancial statement report (Okredo)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 140,564 |
| 140,564 |
| 29,965 |
| 29,965 |
| 29,965 |
| 0.44 |
| 0.00 |
| 48.98 |
| 68,846 |
| 48.05 |
| 67,542 |
| 38.16 |
| 21.32 |
| 67,859 |
| 0 |
| 6,642 |
| 103,054 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 153,885 |
| 153,885 |
| 35,362 |
| 35,362 |
| 35,362 |
| 0.43 |
| 0.15 |
| 70.73 |
| 108,850 |
| 63.70 |
| 98,024 |
| 48.97 |
| 22.98 |
| 100,323 |
| 14,946 |
| 86,343 |
| 102,972 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 426,996 |
| 426,996 |
| 52,611 |
| 52,611 |
| 52,611 |
| 0.10 |
| 0.03 |
| 38.56 |
| 164,654 |
| 34.22 |
| 146,100 |
| 23.08 |
| 12.32 |
| 145,987 |
| 4,289 |
| 104,150 |
| 106,009 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 426,996 |
| 426,996 |
| 52,611 |
| 52,611 |
| 52,611 |
| 0.10 |
| 0.03 |
| 38.56 |
| 164,654 |
| 34.22 |
| 146,100 |
| 23.08 |
| 12.32 |
| 145,987 |
| 4,289 |
| 104,150 |
| 106,009 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEnjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
Similar companies
Category:
Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.Comp. code:
16794172Reg. date:
09/08/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.Comp. code:
16789372Reg. date:
02/08/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.Comp. code:
16728726Reg. date:
02/05/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.Comp. code:
16678842Reg. date:
17/02/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.Comp. code:
16515841Reg. date:
08/06/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of Rootsar OÜ?
Rootsar OÜ is currently Registered. It was registered on 30/06/2017.
Where is Rootsar OÜ located?
Rootsar OÜ is registered at Ida-Viru maakond, Jõhvi vald, Jõhvi linn, Hariduse tn 10-42.
What does Rootsar OÜ do?
Rootsar OÜ operates in the Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77399 - EMTAK 2025) sector.
How many employees does Rootsar OÜ have?
Rootsar OÜ had 1 employees in 2025 I.
What is the annual turnover of Rootsar OÜ?
Rootsar OÜ reported a turnover of 426,996 EUR in 2025.
What is the net profit of Rootsar OÜ?
Rootsar OÜ reported a net profit of 52,611 EUR in 2025.
Is Rootsar OÜ a reliable company?
Rootsar OÜ Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.Does Rootsar OÜ have any unpaid debts?
Rootsar OÜ has no recorded unpaid debts.