none title certification

Stella skincare OÜ

All data from Registry Center of Estoniaeye icon
copy info iconCopy

Registry data

Legal status

Registered

Company ID

16976401

VAT code

-

Registered

29/04/2024

Share capital

100.00 €

Contacts

registration address icon

Company registration address

Viljandi maakond, Viljandi linn, Pikk tn 20
Check the map
website icon

Website

-
B Pie Chart

B

High
Highest reliabilityLowest reliability

Reliability

A - Highest
Selected TriangleB - High
C - Average
D - Low
E - Lowest
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

1

Credit limit

under 1 000 €

Credit report

Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.
expand modal icon
2025 Q1
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Taxes

1.4K

Debts

-
ATTENTION: Estonian tax authority has stopped publishing the list of tax debtors. Due to technical issues the publication of debtors list cannot be accurate on current state of the tax debts. You can check company`s debt to Estonian Tax and Customs Board HERE.

Taxable turnover

No data available

Financial ratios

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Net Profit (€)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBITDA margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

EBIT margin (%)

unlock data icon

Register and

explore Okredo data

Financial statement report (Okredo)

Price: €12.00 (without VAT)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
Indicator
Turnover (€)
Sales per employee (€)
info iconSales per employee is a popular efficiency indicator that is often used to measure a company's performance. The average annual number of employees is usually used to calculate the indicator.
Profit before tax (€)
Net Profit (€)
Profit per employee (€)
info iconThis ratio is on of company's growth indicators. It shows how much profit per employee is earned by the company.
Working capital requirement (%)
info iconThe working capital requirement indicator shows how much funds a company needs to develop and maintain a business.
Debt-to-equity ratio
info iconThe debt-to-equity ratio is used to evaluate a company's financial leverage and is calculated by dividing a company’s total liabilities by its shareholder equity. This ratio is a measure of the degree to which a company is financing its operations through debt versus wholly owned funds. More specifically, it reflects the ability of shareholder equity to cover all outstanding debts in the event of a business downturn.
EBITDA margin (%)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization and is a metric used to evaluate a company’s operating performance. It can be seen as a proxy for cash flow from the entire company’s operations.
EBITDA (€)
info iconEBITDA stands for Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization. Lenders use EBITDA to calculate a company’s ability to repay a loan and pay interest.
EBIT margin (%)
info iconEBIT margin shows the profitability of a company over a certain period of time.
EBIT (€)
info iconEBIT (earnings before interest and taxes) is a company's net income before income tax expense and interest expenses are deducted. EBIT is used to analyze the performance of a company's core operations without the costs of the capital structure and tax expenses impacting profit.
Total profitability (%)
info iconIt is an indicator of company's performance efficiency, calculated as ratio of gross profit to sales revenue.
Net profitability (%)
info iconThis ratio is commonly referred to as a company’s “bottom line” and is a true indicator of a company’s profitability. It shows how much a net profit of € 1 (or other monetary unit) is generated by sales.
Equity (€)
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
Non-current Assets (€)
Current Assets (€)
2024
13,611
13,611
1,927
1,927
1,927
0.16
0.68
76.90
10,467
76.90
10,467
88.93
14.16
2,194
1,483
0
3,677
2025
26,396
26,396
-785
-785
-785
-0.04
0.90
52.90
13,963
47.25
12,472
83.93
-2.97
1,409
1,263
12,409
1,808
2025
26,396
26,396
-785
-785
-785
-0.04
0.90
52.90
13,963
47.25
12,472
83.93
-2.97
1,409
1,263
12,409
1,808
unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Turnover (€)

unlock data icon

Enjoy unlimited use

with Freemium unlimited

Credit history

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

No. of unpaid debts

0

Largest debt

-

Amount of unpaid debts

€0.00

Oldest open debt

-

Credit report

Price: €24.99 (without VAT)
Unpaid debts
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
Debts payment history
locked icon
Creditor/Data sourcesort default icon
Debt amountsort default icon
Debt datesort default icon
Payment datesort default icon
Debt typesort default icon
-
-
-
-
-

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price: €24.99 (Without VAT)
Download PDFExample report (PDF)

Similar companies

11
company certification icon
Telestiana OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Gonsiori tn 34-6
Registered

Category:

Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations

Comp. code:

16765503

Reg. date:

26/06/2023

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
LustLovecare OÜViljandi maakond, Viljandi vald, Ramsi alevik, Loodi tee 23-13
Registered

Category:

Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations

Comp. code:

16609111

Reg. date:

07/11/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
Loodu OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa, Raudtee tn 64
Registered

Category:

Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations

Comp. code:

14992146

Reg. date:

17/06/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
Isidis OÜLääne-Viru maakond, Väike-Maarja vald, Rakke alevik, F. R. Faehlmanni tee 30-5
Registered

Category:

Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations

Comp. code:

14985608

Reg. date:

08/06/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1
company certification icon
Reial OÜHarju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Suur-Kloostri tn 2
Registered

Category:

Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations

Comp. code:

14957701

Reg. date:

24/04/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of Stella skincare OÜ?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ is currently Registered. It was registered on 29/04/2024.

Where is Stella skincare OÜ located?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ is registered at Viljandi maakond, Viljandi linn, Pikk tn 20.

What does Stella skincare OÜ do?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ operates in the Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations (20421 - EMTAK 2025) sector.

How many employees does Stella skincare OÜ have?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ had 1 employees in 2025 I.

What is the annual turnover of Stella skincare OÜ?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ reported a turnover of 26,396 EUR in 2025.

What is the net profit of Stella skincare OÜ?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ reported a net profit of -785 EUR in 2025.

Is Stella skincare OÜ a reliable company?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.

* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.

Does Stella skincare OÜ have any unpaid debts?

toggle

Stella skincare OÜ has no recorded unpaid debts.