Osaühing Emerante
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Registered
06/10/1999Share capital
2,556.00 €Contacts
Company registration address
Website
www.emerante.eeA
HighestReliability
* during past year
Number of employees
8Credit limit
100-200 k €Credit report
Company's financial performance and creditability assessment.* during past year
Taxes
53.4KDebts
-* during past year
Taxable turnover
562.8KFinancial ratios
Net Profit (€)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataFinancial statement report (Okredo)
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1,003,923 |
| 167,321 |
| 6,576 |
| 6,576 |
| 1,096 |
| 0.05 |
| 0.07 |
| 33.79 |
| 339,206 |
| 28.65 |
| 287,659 |
| 42.95 |
| 0.66 |
| 755,568 |
| 55,874 |
| 704,115 |
| 107,327 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1,055,837 |
| 175,973 |
| 9,039 |
| 9,039 |
| 1,507 |
| 0.07 |
| 0.10 |
| 30.67 |
| 323,832 |
| 26.44 |
| 279,134 |
| 36.73 |
| 0.86 |
| 764,607 |
| 78,505 |
| 693,932 |
| 149,180 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,064,983 |
| 133,123 |
| -631 |
| -631 |
| -79 |
| 0.08 |
| 0.06 |
| 28.77 |
| 306,348 |
| 24.03 |
| 255,885 |
| 35.21 |
| -0.06 |
| 763,976 |
| 43,617 |
| 683,813 |
| 176,780 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,064,983 |
| 133,123 |
| -631 |
| -631 |
| -79 |
| 0.08 |
| 0.06 |
| 28.77 |
| 306,348 |
| 24.03 |
| 255,885 |
| 35.21 |
| -0.06 |
| 763,976 |
| 43,617 |
| 683,813 |
| 176,780 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEnjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
Similar companies
Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
16064083Reg. date:
29/09/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
8Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12335312Reg. date:
29/08/2012Turnover:
-No. of employees:
8Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12261548Reg. date:
05/04/2012Turnover:
-No. of employees:
7Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12142610Reg. date:
04/08/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Retail sale of furniture and articles for lightingComp. code:
12095690Reg. date:
25/04/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of Osaühing Emerante?
Osaühing Emerante is currently Registered. It was registered on 06/10/1999.
Where is Osaühing Emerante located?
Osaühing Emerante is registered at Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Peetri tn 7-6.
What does Osaühing Emerante do?
Osaühing Emerante operates in the Retail sale of furniture and articles for lighting (47551 - EMTAK 2025) sector.
How many employees does Osaühing Emerante have?
Osaühing Emerante had 8 employees in 2025 I.
What is the annual turnover of Osaühing Emerante?
Osaühing Emerante reported a turnover of 1,064,983 EUR in 2025.
What is the net profit of Osaühing Emerante?
Osaühing Emerante reported a net profit of -631 EUR in 2025.
Is Osaühing Emerante a reliable company?
Osaühing Emerante Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.Does Osaühing Emerante have any unpaid debts?
Osaühing Emerante has no recorded unpaid debts.