RS ADVENTURES SIA
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-01-10
Change of legal address2025-01-10
Unidentified type of change2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
10-30 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
346EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
346EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 23,290 |
| 23,290 |
| 2,123 |
| 2,123 |
| 2,123 |
| 9.33 |
| 9.12 |
| -17,860 |
| 18,621 |
| 0 |
| 761 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 44,980 |
| 44,980 |
| 1,285 |
| 1,285 |
| 1,285 |
| 3.44 |
| 2.86 |
| -16,575 |
| 20,329 |
| 0 |
| 3,754 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 25,395 |
| 25,395 |
| 346 |
| 346 |
| 346 |
| 2.09 |
| 1.36 |
| -16,229 |
| 16,514 |
| 0 |
| 285 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 25,395 |
| 25,395 |
| 346 |
| 346 |
| 346 |
| 2.09 |
| 1.36 |
| -16,229 |
| 16,514 |
| 0 |
| 285 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
25,395 €-44 % *
Sales per employee (€)
25,395 €-44 % *
Profit before tax (€)
346 €-73 % *
Net Profit (€)
346 €-73 % *
Profit per employee (€)
346 €-73 % *
Total profitability (%)
2.09 %-39.24 % *
Net profitability (%)
1.36 %-52.45 % *
Equity (€)
-16,229 €2 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
16,514 €-19 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
285 €-92 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
RS ADVENTURES SIA has no court cases
RS ADVENTURES SIA has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 1,140 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 500 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 2,130 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 0 |
Similar companies
Category:
Education not elsewhere classifiedComp. code:
40203699624Reg. date:
25/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Education not elsewhere classifiedComp. code:
50203697521Reg. date:
14/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Education not elsewhere classifiedComp. code:
40008354076Reg. date:
08/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Education not elsewhere classifiedComp. code:
40008352022Reg. date:
23/09/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Education not elsewhere classifiedComp. code:
40203681745Reg. date:
19/09/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of RS ADVENTURES SIA?
RS ADVENTURES SIA is currently Registered. It was registered on 21/01/2019.
What is RS ADVENTURES SIA registered address?
RS ADVENTURES SIA registered address is "Mežmaļi", Kalnciema pag., Jelgavas nov., LV-3017.
What is RS ADVENTURES SIA activity?
RS ADVENTURES SIA operates in Education not elsewhere classified (85.59 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does RS ADVENTURES SIA have?
RS ADVENTURES SIA has 1 employees (2025).
Is RS ADVENTURES SIA a reliable company?
RS ADVENTURES SIA Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of RS ADVENTURES SIA?
RS ADVENTURES SIA reported a turnover of 25,395 EUR in 2025.
Does RS ADVENTURES SIA have any current state debt?
RS ADVENTURES SIA currently has no outstanding state debt.