Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2026-06-08
Unidentified type of change2023-08-04
Unidentified type of change2022-06-01
Change in officersSuspensions
Type of suspension (date)
Economic activity suspended (2026-06-08)Result of suspension (date)
-Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
0Debts
3,687.94 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
under 10 000 €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-938EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-938EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 448,834 |
| 28,052 |
| 50,912 |
| 50,912 |
| 3,182 |
| 23.28 |
| 11.34 |
| -242,074 |
| 370,452 |
| 5,488 |
| 122,890 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 243,939 |
| 27,104 |
| 42,241 |
| 42,241 |
| 4,693 |
| 14.90 |
| 17.32 |
| -199,833 |
| 206,254 |
| 0 |
| 6,421 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 441 |
| - |
| -938 |
| -938 |
| - |
| 9.30 |
| -212.70 |
| -200,771 |
| 206,820 |
| 0 |
| 6,049 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 441 |
| - |
| -938 |
| -938 |
| - |
| 9.30 |
| -212.70 |
| -200,771 |
| 206,820 |
| 0 |
| 6,049 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
441 €-100 % *
Sales per employee (€)
-Profit before tax (€)
-938 €-102 % *
Net Profit (€)
-938 €-102 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-Total profitability (%)
9.30 %-37.58 % *
Net profitability (%)
-212.70 %-1,328.06 % *
Equity (€)
-200,771 €0 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
206,820 €0 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
6,049 €-6 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€3,687.94
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€3,687.94
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" has no court cases
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 123,350 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 28,030 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 45,010 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 98,790 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 99,550 |
Similar companies
Category:
Restaurant servicesComp. code:
40203705846Reg. date:
16/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Restaurant servicesComp. code:
40203705742Reg. date:
16/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Restaurant servicesComp. code:
50203683771Reg. date:
26/09/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Restaurant servicesComp. code:
40203675999Reg. date:
02/09/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Restaurant servicesComp. code:
50203672871Reg. date:
21/08/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious"?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" is currently Registered. It was registered on 02/09/2015.
What is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" registered address?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" registered address is Augstrozes iela 1A, Rīga, LV-1026.
What is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" activity?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" operates in Restaurant services (56.11 - NACE 2.1).
Is Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" a reliable company?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious"?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" reported a turnover of 441 EUR in 2024.
Does Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" have any current state debt?
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Simply delicious" currently has an outstanding state debt of 3,687.94 €.