SIA 20k
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2026-04-09
Change in officers2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
2Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
30-50 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-20,443EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-20,443EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 106,211 |
| 21,242 |
| 4,030 |
| 4,030 |
| 806 |
| -14.95 |
| 3.79 |
| 16,389 |
| 51,391 |
| 12,601 |
| 55,179 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 62,851 |
| 20,950 |
| -15,180 |
| -15,180 |
| -5,060 |
| -19.89 |
| -24.15 |
| 1,209 |
| 42,865 |
| 7,082 |
| 36,992 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 42,619 |
| 21,310 |
| -20,443 |
| -20,443 |
| -10,222 |
| -42.48 |
| -47.97 |
| -19,234 |
| 43,030 |
| 1,313 |
| 22,483 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 42,619 |
| 21,310 |
| -20,443 |
| -20,443 |
| -10,222 |
| -42.48 |
| -47.97 |
| -19,234 |
| 43,030 |
| 1,313 |
| 22,483 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
42,619 €-32 % *
Sales per employee (€)
21,310 €2 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-20,443 €-35 % *
Net Profit (€)
-20,443 €-35 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-10,222 €-102 % *
Total profitability (%)
-42.48 %-113.57 % *
Net profitability (%)
-47.97 %-98.63 % *
Equity (€)
-19,234 €-1,691 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
43,030 €0 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
1,313 €-81 % *
Current Assets (€)
22,483 €-39 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA 20k has no court cases
SIA 20k has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 21,180 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 31,030 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Installation of joinery productsComp. code:
40203652708Reg. date:
29/05/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of joinery productsComp. code:
40203646877Reg. date:
09/05/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Installation of joinery productsComp. code:
40203630537Reg. date:
03/03/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of joinery productsComp. code:
40203613202Reg. date:
20/12/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Installation of joinery productsComp. code:
40203604426Reg. date:
15/11/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA 20k?
SIA 20k is currently Registered. It was registered on 01/09/2020.
What is SIA 20k registered address?
SIA 20k registered address is Saldus nov., Saldus pag., "Unguri".
What is SIA 20k activity?
SIA 20k operates in Installation of joinery products (43.32 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA 20k have?
SIA 20k has 2 employees (2025).
Is SIA 20k a reliable company?
SIA 20k Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA 20k?
SIA 20k reported a turnover of 42,619 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA 20k have any current state debt?
SIA 20k currently has no outstanding state debt.