SIA "Airhub Training"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-12-04
Change of legal name2025-12-04
Unidentified type of change2025-08-22
Change in beneficial owners2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
11Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
10-20 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
565,322EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
565,322EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 0 |
| -134,854 |
| -134,854 |
| -16,857 |
| - |
| - |
| 40,872 |
| 157,864 |
| 10,648 |
| 188,088 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 20,440,249 |
| 2,044,025 |
| 108,958 |
| 106,206 |
| 10,621 |
| 3.14 |
| 0.52 |
| 147,078 |
| 9,915,081 |
| 39,585 |
| 10,022,574 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 14,364,819 |
| 1,305,893 |
| 571,039 |
| 565,322 |
| 51,393 |
| 14.43 |
| 3.94 |
| 712,400 |
| 6,371,025 |
| 235,536 |
| 6,847,889 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 14,364,819 |
| 1,305,893 |
| 571,039 |
| 565,322 |
| 51,393 |
| 14.43 |
| 3.94 |
| 712,400 |
| 6,371,025 |
| 235,536 |
| 6,847,889 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
14,364,819 €-30 % *
Sales per employee (€)
1,305,893 €-36 % *
Profit before tax (€)
571,039 €424 % *
Net Profit (€)
565,322 €432 % *
Profit per employee (€)
51,393 €384 % *
Total profitability (%)
14.43 %359.55 % *
Net profitability (%)
3.94 %657.69 % *
Equity (€)
712,400 €384 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
6,371,025 €-36 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
235,536 €495 % *
Current Assets (€)
6,847,889 €-32 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "Airhub Training" has no court cases
SIA "Airhub Training" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 17,120 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
SIA "Airhub Training" has no similar companies
No companies with a similar business profile were found for SIA "Airhub Training".
Search for companies with same activityFrequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "Airhub Training"?
SIA "Airhub Training" is currently Registered. It was registered on 25/02/2021.
What is SIA "Airhub Training" registered address?
SIA "Airhub Training" registered address is Dzirnieku iela 16, Mārupe, Mārupes nov., LV-2167.
What is SIA "Airhub Training" activity?
SIA "Airhub Training" operates in Passenger air transport (51.10 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "Airhub Training" have?
SIA "Airhub Training" has 11 employees (2024).
Is SIA "Airhub Training" a reliable company?
SIA "Airhub Training" Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "Airhub Training"?
SIA "Airhub Training" reported a turnover of 14,364,819 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "Airhub Training" have any current state debt?
SIA "Airhub Training" currently has no outstanding state debt.