SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-04
Unidentified type of change2022-07-02
Change of legal addressSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
50-100 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-9,717EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-9,717EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 85,170 |
| 85,170 |
| 2,912 |
| 2,912 |
| 2,912 |
| 13.57 |
| 3.42 |
| 8,634 |
| 9,620 |
| 1,390 |
| 16,864 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 70,133 |
| 70,133 |
| 169 |
| 169 |
| 169 |
| 10.76 |
| 0.24 |
| 8,803 |
| 6,843 |
| 866 |
| 14,780 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 58,682 |
| 58,682 |
| -9,717 |
| -9,717 |
| -9,717 |
| -8.70 |
| -16.56 |
| -914 |
| 7,047 |
| 561 |
| 5,572 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 58,682 |
| 58,682 |
| -9,717 |
| -9,717 |
| -9,717 |
| -8.70 |
| -16.56 |
| -914 |
| 7,047 |
| 561 |
| 5,572 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
58,682 €-16 % *
Sales per employee (€)
58,682 €-16 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-9,717 €-5,850 % *
Net Profit (€)
-9,717 €-5,850 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-9,717 €-5,850 % *
Total profitability (%)
-8.70 %-180.86 % *
Net profitability (%)
-16.56 %-7,000.00 % *
Equity (€)
-914 €-110 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
7,047 €3 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
561 €-35 % *
Current Assets (€)
5,572 €-62 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS has no court cases
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 1,150 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 8,220 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 5,420 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 5,480 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 4,520 |
Similar companies
Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203707599Reg. date:
23/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203675096Reg. date:
28/08/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203664020Reg. date:
17/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203661715Reg. date:
08/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203658217Reg. date:
25/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS is currently Registered. It was registered on 13/03/2017.
What is SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS registered address?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS registered address is Čakaiņu iela 3, Mārupe, Mārupes nov., LV-2167.
What is SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS activity?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS operates in Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipment (43.22 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS have?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS has 1 employees (2025).
Is SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS a reliable company?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS Pre-Score* rating is D, which indicates a low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS reported a turnover of 58,682 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS have any current state debt?
SIA AUKSTUMA AĢENTS currently has no outstanding state debt.