SIA AVEK S
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-05
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
50-100 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
3,488EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
3,488EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 58,219 |
| 58,219 |
| 1,211 |
| 1,211 |
| 1,211 |
| 56.79 |
| 2.08 |
| -3,449 |
| 8,080 |
| 0 |
| 4,631 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 63,232 |
| 63,232 |
| 3,102 |
| 3,102 |
| 3,102 |
| 54.45 |
| 4.91 |
| -347 |
| 3,968 |
| 456 |
| 3,165 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 61,825 |
| 61,825 |
| 3,488 |
| 3,488 |
| 3,488 |
| 61.79 |
| 5.64 |
| 3,141 |
| 3,366 |
| 1,305 |
| 5,202 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 61,825 |
| 61,825 |
| 3,488 |
| 3,488 |
| 3,488 |
| 61.79 |
| 5.64 |
| 3,141 |
| 3,366 |
| 1,305 |
| 5,202 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
61,825 €-2 % *
Sales per employee (€)
61,825 €-2 % *
Profit before tax (€)
3,488 €12 % *
Net Profit (€)
3,488 €12 % *
Profit per employee (€)
3,488 €12 % *
Total profitability (%)
61.79 %13.48 % *
Net profitability (%)
5.64 %14.87 % *
Equity (€)
3,141 €1,005 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
3,366 €-15 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
1,305 €186 % *
Current Assets (€)
5,202 €64 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA AVEK S has no court cases
SIA AVEK S has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 13,130 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 17,620 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 21,450 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 31,880 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 36,560 |
Similar companies
Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203707599Reg. date:
23/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203675096Reg. date:
28/08/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203664020Reg. date:
17/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203661715Reg. date:
08/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipmentComp. code:
40203658217Reg. date:
25/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA AVEK S?
SIA AVEK S is currently Registered. It was registered on 02/06/2016.
What is SIA AVEK S registered address?
SIA AVEK S registered address is "Līči", Dzelzavas pag., Madonas nov., LV-4873.
What is SIA AVEK S activity?
SIA AVEK S operates in Installation of plumbing systems, heating and air conditioning equipment (43.22 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA AVEK S have?
SIA AVEK S has 1 employees (2025).
Is SIA AVEK S a reliable company?
SIA AVEK S Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA AVEK S?
SIA AVEK S reported a turnover of 61,825 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA AVEK S have any current state debt?
SIA AVEK S currently has no outstanding state debt.