SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-10-13
Change in beneficial owners2025-10-13
Change in members2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
0,5-1 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
111,687EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
111,687EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 481,733 |
| 481,733 |
| 195,654 |
| 195,654 |
| 195,654 |
| 83.79 |
| 40.61 |
| 1,472,523 |
| 814,135 |
| 1,786,257 |
| 500,401 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 533,972 |
| 533,972 |
| 190,646 |
| 190,646 |
| 190,646 |
| 86.00 |
| 35.70 |
| 1,663,169 |
| 891,194 |
| 2,090,260 |
| 464,103 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 988,569 |
| 988,569 |
| 111,687 |
| 111,687 |
| 111,687 |
| 75.59 |
| 11.30 |
| 1,774,856 |
| 577,740 |
| 2,016,397 |
| 336,199 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 988,569 |
| 988,569 |
| 111,687 |
| 111,687 |
| 111,687 |
| 75.59 |
| 11.30 |
| 1,774,856 |
| 577,740 |
| 2,016,397 |
| 336,199 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
988,569 €85 % *
Sales per employee (€)
988,569 €85 % *
Profit before tax (€)
111,687 €-41 % *
Net Profit (€)
111,687 €-41 % *
Profit per employee (€)
111,687 €-41 % *
Total profitability (%)
75.59 %-12.10 % *
Net profitability (%)
11.30 %-68.35 % *
Equity (€)
1,774,856 €7 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
577,740 €-35 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
2,016,397 €-4 % *
Current Assets (€)
336,199 €-28 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI has no court cases
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: -12,090 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: -10,140 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Buying and selling your own real estateComp. code:
40203703883Reg. date:
09/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Buying and selling your own real estateComp. code:
40203702553Reg. date:
04/12/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Buying and selling your own real estateComp. code:
40203698703Reg. date:
21/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Buying and selling your own real estateComp. code:
40203697125Reg. date:
12/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Buying and selling your own real estateComp. code:
40203673095Reg. date:
22/08/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI is currently Registered. It was registered on 19/11/2020.
What is SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI registered address?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI registered address is Aizvēju iela 3 – 2, Garciems, Carnikavas pag., Ādažu nov., LV-2163.
What is SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI activity?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI operates in Buying and selling your own real estate (68.11 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI have?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI has 1 employees (2025).
Is SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI a reliable company?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI reported a turnover of 988,569 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI have any current state debt?
SIA CARNIKAVAS PROJEKTI currently has no outstanding state debt.