SIA Costa Rica
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
0Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
No incomesBusiness linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-119EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-119EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| -50 |
| -50 |
| - |
| - |
| -50 |
| 1,050 |
| 0 |
| 1,000 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 0 |
| - |
| -111 |
| -161 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| -211 |
| 211 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| - |
| -69 |
| -119 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| -329 |
| 346 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| - |
| -69 |
| -119 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| -329 |
| 346 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
0 €- *
Sales per employee (€)
-Profit before tax (€)
-69 €38 % *
Net Profit (€)
-119 €26 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-Total profitability (%)
-Net profitability (%)
-Equity (€)
-329 €-56 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
346 €64 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
17 €- *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA Costa Rica has no court cases
SIA Costa Rica has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
40203645068Reg. date:
29/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
40203641634Reg. date:
14/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
40203641456Reg. date:
14/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
40203639790Reg. date:
07/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
40203639377Reg. date:
04/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA Costa Rica?
SIA Costa Rica is currently Registered. It was registered on 23/02/2021.
What is SIA Costa Rica registered address?
SIA Costa Rica registered address is "Lauktehnika 17" – 26, Rītausmas, Īslīces pag., Bauskas nov., LV-3901.
What is SIA Costa Rica activity?
SIA Costa Rica operates in Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (47.82 - NACE 2.1).
Is SIA Costa Rica a reliable company?
SIA Costa Rica Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA Costa Rica?
SIA Costa Rica reported a turnover of 0 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA Costa Rica have any current state debt?
SIA Costa Rica currently has no outstanding state debt.