SIA "FRETA"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
under 10 000 €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-727EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-727EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 608 |
| 304 |
| -875 |
| -875 |
| -438 |
| 100.00 |
| -143.91 |
| 1,579 |
| 363 |
| 0 |
| 1,942 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 598 |
| 598 |
| -613 |
| -663 |
| -663 |
| 100.00 |
| -110.87 |
| 916 |
| 154 |
| 0 |
| 1,070 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 499 |
| 499 |
| -727 |
| -727 |
| -727 |
| 100.00 |
| -145.69 |
| 189 |
| 229 |
| 0 |
| 418 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 499 |
| 499 |
| -727 |
| -727 |
| -727 |
| 100.00 |
| -145.69 |
| 189 |
| 229 |
| 0 |
| 418 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
499 €-17 % *
Sales per employee (€)
499 €-17 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-727 €-19 % *
Net Profit (€)
-727 €-10 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-727 €-10 % *
Total profitability (%)
100.00 %0.00 % *
Net profitability (%)
-145.69 %-31.41 % *
Equity (€)
189 €-79 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
229 €49 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
418 €-61 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "FRETA" has no court cases
SIA "FRETA" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 210 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 130 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 40 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 240 |
Similar companies
Category:
Freshwater fishingComp. code:
40203610102Reg. date:
10/12/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Freshwater fishingComp. code:
40203502496Reg. date:
18/08/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Freshwater fishingComp. code:
40203467913Reg. date:
07/03/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Freshwater fishingComp. code:
40203449960Reg. date:
23/12/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Freshwater fishingComp. code:
40203401536Reg. date:
23/05/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "FRETA"?
SIA "FRETA" is currently Registered. It was registered on 22/01/2002.
What is SIA "FRETA" registered address?
SIA "FRETA" registered address is Salmu iela 15, Liepāja, LV-3401.
What is SIA "FRETA" activity?
SIA "FRETA" operates in Freshwater fishing (03.12 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "FRETA" have?
SIA "FRETA" has 1 employees (2025).
Is SIA "FRETA" a reliable company?
SIA "FRETA" Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "FRETA"?
SIA "FRETA" reported a turnover of 499 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA "FRETA" have any current state debt?
SIA "FRETA" currently has no outstanding state debt.