SIA LR BALTIC
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
2Debts
3,711.02 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
10-30 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-17,655EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-17,655EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 37,901 |
| 18,951 |
| -10,198 |
| -10,198 |
| -5,099 |
| -2.04 |
| -26.91 |
| -19,550 |
| 21,085 |
| 0 |
| 1,535 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 64,953 |
| 32,477 |
| -399 |
| -399 |
| -200 |
| 11.56 |
| -0.61 |
| -19,949 |
| 21,789 |
| 229 |
| 1,611 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 27,620 |
| 13,810 |
| -17,655 |
| -17,655 |
| -8,828 |
| -59.40 |
| -63.92 |
| -37,604 |
| 39,279 |
| 76 |
| 1,599 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 27,620 |
| 13,810 |
| -17,655 |
| -17,655 |
| -8,828 |
| -59.40 |
| -63.92 |
| -37,604 |
| 39,279 |
| 76 |
| 1,599 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
27,620 €-57 % *
Sales per employee (€)
13,810 €-57 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-17,655 €-4,325 % *
Net Profit (€)
-17,655 €-4,325 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-8,828 €-4,314 % *
Total profitability (%)
-59.40 %-613.84 % *
Net profitability (%)
-63.92 %-10,378.69 % *
Equity (€)
-37,604 €-89 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
39,279 €80 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
76 €-67 % *
Current Assets (€)
1,599 €-1 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€3,711.02
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€3,711.02
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA LR BALTIC has no court cases
SIA LR BALTIC has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 1,880 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 830 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Repair and maintenance of motor vehiclesComp. code:
40203700478Reg. date:
27/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Repair and maintenance of motor vehiclesComp. code:
40203693180Reg. date:
30/10/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Repair and maintenance of motor vehiclesComp. code:
40203692594Reg. date:
29/10/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Repair and maintenance of motor vehiclesComp. code:
40203687396Reg. date:
09/10/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Repair and maintenance of motor vehiclesComp. code:
40203686102Reg. date:
06/10/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA LR BALTIC?
SIA LR BALTIC is currently Registered. It was registered on 31/08/2021.
What is SIA LR BALTIC registered address?
SIA LR BALTIC registered address is Rūpnīcas iela 3 – 3, Rīga, LV-1015.
What is SIA LR BALTIC activity?
SIA LR BALTIC operates in Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (95.31 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA LR BALTIC have?
SIA LR BALTIC has 2 employees (2025).
Is SIA LR BALTIC a reliable company?
SIA LR BALTIC Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA LR BALTIC?
SIA LR BALTIC reported a turnover of 27,620 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA LR BALTIC have any current state debt?
SIA LR BALTIC currently has an outstanding state debt of 3,711.02 €.