SIA "MADARA LV"
CopyRegistry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-05
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
17Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
0,5-1 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
126,263EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
126,263EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 398,441 |
| 39,844 |
| 19,450 |
| 19,450 |
| 1,945 |
| 5.88 |
| 4.88 |
| 10,360 |
| 61,946 |
| 34,153 |
| 38,153 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 660,151 |
| 47,154 |
| 46,535 |
| 46,535 |
| 3,324 |
| 8.55 |
| 7.05 |
| 56,895 |
| 171,624 |
| 111,000 |
| 117,519 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 690,782 |
| 40,634 |
| 126,263 |
| 126,263 |
| 7,427 |
| 1.30 |
| 18.28 |
| 183,158 |
| 56,802 |
| 97,286 |
| 142,674 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 690,782 |
| 40,634 |
| 126,263 |
| 126,263 |
| 7,427 |
| 1.30 |
| 18.28 |
| 183,158 |
| 56,802 |
| 97,286 |
| 142,674 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
690,782 €5 % *
Sales per employee (€)
40,634 €-14 % *
Profit before tax (€)
126,263 €171 % *
Net Profit (€)
126,263 €171 % *
Profit per employee (€)
7,427 €123 % *
Total profitability (%)
1.30 %-84.80 % *
Net profitability (%)
18.28 %159.29 % *
Equity (€)
183,158 €222 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
56,802 €-67 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
97,286 €-12 % *
Current Assets (€)
142,674 €21 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: -33,450 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 35,510 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 23,700 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 24,850 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 15,440 |
Similar companies
Category:
Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized storesComp. code:
40203289143Reg. date:
29/01/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
15Category:
Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized storesComp. code:
42103101272Reg. date:
01/11/2019Turnover:
-No. of employees:
13Category:
Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized storesComp. code:
40203210429Reg. date:
10/05/2019Turnover:
-No. of employees:
11Category:
Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized storesComp. code:
45403052537Reg. date:
21/12/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
13Category:
Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized storesComp. code:
50203163361Reg. date:
22/08/2018Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "MADARA LV"?
SIA "MADARA LV" is currently Registered. It was registered on 20/02/2017.
What is SIA "MADARA LV" registered address?
SIA "MADARA LV" registered address is "Liesmas" – 11, Rogovka, Nautrēnu pag., Rēzeknes nov., LV-4652.
What is SIA "MADARA LV" activity?
SIA "MADARA LV" operates in Non-specialized retail sale of food, beverages or tobacco in specialized stores (47.11 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "MADARA LV" have?
SIA "MADARA LV" has 17 employees (2024).
Is SIA "MADARA LV" a reliable company?
SIA "MADARA LV" Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "MADARA LV"?
SIA "MADARA LV" reported a turnover of 690,782 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "MADARA LV" have any current state debt?
SIA "MADARA LV" currently has no outstanding state debt.