SIA "MAKLAJ"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2023-08-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
3Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
100-150 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-55,008EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-55,008EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 143,113 |
| 47,704 |
| 58,292 |
| 58,292 |
| 19,431 |
| 60.41 |
| 40.73 |
| 58,293 |
| 33,494 |
| 0 |
| 91,787 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 249,671 |
| 62,418 |
| 31,445 |
| 31,445 |
| 7,861 |
| 52.20 |
| 12.59 |
| 89,738 |
| 9,807 |
| 30,800 |
| 68,745 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 107,595 |
| 35,865 |
| -55,008 |
| -55,008 |
| -18,336 |
| 2.46 |
| -51.13 |
| 34,730 |
| 6,428 |
| 23,460 |
| 17,698 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 107,595 |
| 35,865 |
| -55,008 |
| -55,008 |
| -18,336 |
| 2.46 |
| -51.13 |
| 34,730 |
| 6,428 |
| 23,460 |
| 17,698 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
107,595 €-57 % *
Sales per employee (€)
35,865 €-43 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-55,008 €-275 % *
Net Profit (€)
-55,008 €-275 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-18,336 €-333 % *
Total profitability (%)
2.46 %-95.29 % *
Net profitability (%)
-51.13 %-506.12 % *
Equity (€)
34,730 €-61 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
6,428 €-34 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
23,460 €-24 % *
Current Assets (€)
17,698 €-74 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "MAKLAJ" has no court cases
SIA "MAKLAJ" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 4,980 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Other information servicesComp. code:
40203623412Reg. date:
05/02/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other information servicesComp. code:
40203573836Reg. date:
09/07/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other information servicesComp. code:
40203525840Reg. date:
04/12/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other information servicesComp. code:
50203523911Reg. date:
24/11/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Other information servicesComp. code:
50203513491Reg. date:
09/10/2023Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "MAKLAJ"?
SIA "MAKLAJ" is currently Registered. It was registered on 26/08/2020.
What is SIA "MAKLAJ" registered address?
SIA "MAKLAJ" registered address is Jēzusbaznīcas iela 7 – 17, Rīga, LV-1050.
What is SIA "MAKLAJ" activity?
SIA "MAKLAJ" operates in Other information services (63.92 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "MAKLAJ" have?
SIA "MAKLAJ" has 3 employees (2024).
Is SIA "MAKLAJ" a reliable company?
SIA "MAKLAJ" Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "MAKLAJ"?
SIA "MAKLAJ" reported a turnover of 107,595 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "MAKLAJ" have any current state debt?
SIA "MAKLAJ" currently has no outstanding state debt.