SIA NĪ noma
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-12-10
Entity was removed2025-10-22
Unidentified type of change2025-01-20
Change in officers2024-06-19
Change in securing measuresSuspensions
Type of suspension (date)
Economic activity suspended (2017-06-28)Result of suspension (date)
Economic activity restored (2017-07-06)Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
No data availableDebts
28,162.41 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
1Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
200-500 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-110,751EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-110,751EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 376,610 |
| 31,384 |
| 3,363 |
| 3,047 |
| 254 |
| 3.72 |
| 0.81 |
| 95,735 |
| 99,477 |
| 32,396 |
| 162,816 |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 339,323 |
| 19,960 |
| -110,438 |
| -110,751 |
| -6,515 |
| -34.52 |
| -32.64 |
| -15,016 |
| 80,302 |
| 3,461 |
| 61,825 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2022 |
|---|
| 339,323 |
| 19,960 |
| -110,438 |
| -110,751 |
| -6,515 |
| -34.52 |
| -32.64 |
| -15,016 |
| 80,302 |
| 3,461 |
| 61,825 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2022
Turnover (€)
339,323 €-10 % *
Sales per employee (€)
19,960 €-36 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-110,438 €-3,384 % *
Net Profit (€)
-110,751 €-3,735 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-6,515 €-2,665 % *
Total profitability (%)
-34.52 %-1,027.96 % *
Net profitability (%)
-32.64 %-4,129.63 % *
Equity (€)
-15,016 €-116 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
80,302 €-19 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
3,461 €-89 % *
Current Assets (€)
61,825 €-62 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€28,162.41
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€28,162.41
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(1)
Plaintiff
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/10/2024C73513323C-0923-24 | Claimant:UAB "Lestena" Respondent:SIA NĪ noma | Reason: parāda piedziņa Decision: Open | Zemgales rajona tiesa | 3 |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 106,710 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 86,150 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 47,620 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 100 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 0 |
Similar companies
Category:
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscsComp. code:
40203693706Reg. date:
31/10/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscsComp. code:
40203655776Reg. date:
12/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscsComp. code:
40203631231Reg. date:
05/03/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscsComp. code:
40203621445Reg. date:
30/01/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscsComp. code:
40203584609Reg. date:
28/08/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA NĪ noma?
SIA NĪ noma is currently Unregistered. It was registered on 02/09/2013 and dissolved on 10/12/2025.
What is SIA NĪ noma registered address?
SIA NĪ noma registered address is "Šlokenbeka 4" – 2, Milzkalne, Smārdes pag., Tukuma nov., LV-3148.
What is SIA NĪ noma activity?
SIA NĪ noma operates in Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs (10.20 - NACE 2.1).
What is the annual turnover of SIA NĪ noma?
SIA NĪ noma reported a turnover of 339,323 EUR in 2022.
Does SIA NĪ noma have any current state debt?
SIA NĪ noma currently has an outstanding state debt of 28,162.41 €.