SIA "Paragrafs"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2024-02-09
Change in securing measures2023-08-04
Unidentified type of change2022-11-09
Change in securing measuresSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
50-100 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
2,962EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
2,962EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 58,998 |
| 58,998 |
| 12,051 |
| 12,051 |
| 12,051 |
| 24.27 |
| 20.43 |
| 6,093 |
| 10,433 |
| 0 |
| 16,526 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 54,255 |
| 54,255 |
| 3,120 |
| 3,120 |
| 3,120 |
| 9.93 |
| 5.75 |
| 5,966 |
| 9,248 |
| 0 |
| 15,214 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 50,170 |
| 50,170 |
| 2,962 |
| 2,962 |
| 2,962 |
| 10.68 |
| 5.90 |
| 8,928 |
| 7,590 |
| 0 |
| 16,518 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 50,170 |
| 50,170 |
| 2,962 |
| 2,962 |
| 2,962 |
| 10.68 |
| 5.90 |
| 8,928 |
| 7,590 |
| 0 |
| 16,518 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
50,170 €-8 % *
Sales per employee (€)
50,170 €-8 % *
Profit before tax (€)
2,962 €-5 % *
Net Profit (€)
2,962 €-5 % *
Profit per employee (€)
2,962 €-5 % *
Total profitability (%)
10.68 %7.55 % *
Net profitability (%)
5.90 %2.61 % *
Equity (€)
8,928 €50 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
7,590 €-18 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
16,518 €9 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "Paragrafs" has no court cases
SIA "Paragrafs" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 1,990 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 4,210 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 4,690 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 4,480 |
Similar companies
Category:
Translation and interpretation servicesComp. code:
40203696007Reg. date:
08/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Translation and interpretation servicesComp. code:
40203667949Reg. date:
01/08/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Translation and interpretation servicesComp. code:
40203650425Reg. date:
21/05/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Translation and interpretation servicesComp. code:
40203648539Reg. date:
15/05/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Translation and interpretation servicesComp. code:
40203636099Reg. date:
24/03/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "Paragrafs"?
SIA "Paragrafs" is currently Registered. It was registered on 29/12/2011.
What is SIA "Paragrafs" registered address?
SIA "Paragrafs" registered address is Brīvības gatve 204B, Rīga, LV-1039.
What is SIA "Paragrafs" activity?
SIA "Paragrafs" operates in Translation and interpretation services (74.30 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "Paragrafs" have?
SIA "Paragrafs" has 1 employees (2025).
Is SIA "Paragrafs" a reliable company?
SIA "Paragrafs" Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "Paragrafs"?
SIA "Paragrafs" reported a turnover of 50,170 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA "Paragrafs" have any current state debt?
SIA "Paragrafs" currently has no outstanding state debt.