SIA "Sahāra S"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-10-13
Unidentified type of change2025-10-13
Change in securing measures2024-03-04
Change of legal address2024-03-04
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Type of suspension (date)
Economic activity suspended (2025-10-13)Result of suspension (date)
-Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
1Debts
28,524.90 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
under 10 000 €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-201EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-201EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 32,273 |
| 6,455 |
| 916 |
| 916 |
| 183 |
| 6.61 |
| 2.84 |
| 3,391 |
| 17,730 |
| 0 |
| 21,121 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 9,184 |
| 3,061 |
| -10,781 |
| -10,781 |
| -3,594 |
| -35.54 |
| -117.39 |
| -7,390 |
| 28,364 |
| 0 |
| 20,974 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 3,046 |
| 3,046 |
| -201 |
| -201 |
| -201 |
| 39.17 |
| -6.60 |
| -7,591 |
| 31,611 |
| 0 |
| 24,020 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 3,046 |
| 3,046 |
| -201 |
| -201 |
| -201 |
| 39.17 |
| -6.60 |
| -7,591 |
| 31,611 |
| 0 |
| 24,020 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
3,046 €-67 % *
Sales per employee (€)
3,046 €0 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-201 €98 % *
Net Profit (€)
-201 €98 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-201 €94 % *
Total profitability (%)
39.17 %210.21 % *
Net profitability (%)
-6.60 %94.38 % *
Equity (€)
-7,591 €-3 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
31,611 €11 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
Current Assets (€)
24,020 €15 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€28,524.90
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€28,524.90
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "Sahāra S" has no court cases
SIA "Sahāra S" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 2,650 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 21,090 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 2,000 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 7,000 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 3,260 |
Similar companies
Category:
Mobile catering servicesComp. code:
40203697093Reg. date:
12/11/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Mobile catering servicesComp. code:
40203679064Reg. date:
11/09/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Mobile catering servicesComp. code:
40203660207Reg. date:
02/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Mobile catering servicesComp. code:
40203659725Reg. date:
30/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mobile catering servicesComp. code:
40203657283Reg. date:
19/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "Sahāra S"?
SIA "Sahāra S" is currently Registered. It was registered on 09/05/2017.
What is SIA "Sahāra S" registered address?
SIA "Sahāra S" registered address is Bukaišu iela 4 k-1, Rīga, LV-1004.
What is SIA "Sahāra S" activity?
SIA "Sahāra S" operates in Mobile catering services (56.12 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "Sahāra S" have?
SIA "Sahāra S" has 1 employees (2024).
Is SIA "Sahāra S" a reliable company?
SIA "Sahāra S" Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "Sahāra S"?
SIA "Sahāra S" reported a turnover of 3,046 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "Sahāra S" have any current state debt?
SIA "Sahāra S" currently has an outstanding state debt of 28,524.90 €.