SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-07-24
Entity was removed2025-05-27
Unidentified type of change2024-12-28
Change in beneficial owners2024-12-28
Change in officersSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
3Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
10-30 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-79,938EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-79,938EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 82,896 |
| 16,579 |
| -77,145 |
| -77,145 |
| -15,429 |
| 39.90 |
| -93.06 |
| 809,575 |
| 73,147 |
| 683,452 |
| 199,270 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 131,285 |
| 26,257 |
| -61,201 |
| -61,201 |
| -12,240 |
| 40.68 |
| -46.62 |
| 748,374 |
| 4,943 |
| 674,423 |
| 78,894 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 22,769 |
| 7,590 |
| -79,888 |
| -79,938 |
| -26,646 |
| 54.04 |
| -351.08 |
| 668,436 |
| 5,252 |
| 667,840 |
| 5,848 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 22,769 |
| 7,590 |
| -79,888 |
| -79,938 |
| -26,646 |
| 54.04 |
| -351.08 |
| 668,436 |
| 5,252 |
| 667,840 |
| 5,848 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
22,769 €-83 % *
Sales per employee (€)
7,590 €-71 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-79,888 €-31 % *
Net Profit (€)
-79,938 €-31 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-26,646 €-118 % *
Total profitability (%)
54.04 %32.84 % *
Net profitability (%)
-351.08 %-653.07 % *
Equity (€)
668,436 €-11 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
5,252 €6 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
667,840 €-1 % *
Current Assets (€)
5,848 €-93 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" has no court cases
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 20,300 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 12,960 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 46,020 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 9,660 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 12,130 |
Similar companies
Category:
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical suppliesComp. code:
40203653169Reg. date:
02/06/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical suppliesComp. code:
40203634810Reg. date:
18/03/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical suppliesComp. code:
50203582351Reg. date:
16/08/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical suppliesComp. code:
40203560687Reg. date:
09/05/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical suppliesComp. code:
40203538756Reg. date:
08/02/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC"?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" is currently Unregistered Reorganized. It was registered on 29/01/2016 and dissolved on 24/07/2025.
What is SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" registered address?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" registered address is Dārzciema iela 56A, Rīga, LV-1073.
What is SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" activity?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" operates in Wholesale of pharmaceutical products and medical supplies (46.46 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" have?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" has 3 employees (2024).
What is the annual turnover of SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC"?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" reported a turnover of 22,769 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" have any current state debt?
SIA "SM DIAGNOSTIC" currently has no outstanding state debt.