SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA"
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-05-20
Change in members2024-02-02
Change in members2023-08-05
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
26Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
1Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
2-5 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
56,722EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
56,722EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2,194,247 |
| 56,263 |
| -1,042,893 |
| -1,042,903 |
| -26,741 |
| -30.95 |
| -47.53 |
| -702,304 |
| 2,281,753 |
| 171,034 |
| 1,410,289 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2,314,408 |
| 79,807 |
| 13,775 |
| -4,152 |
| -143 |
| 11.09 |
| -0.18 |
| -706,456 |
| 2,731,754 |
| 200,838 |
| 1,826,649 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 4,026,268 |
| 154,856 |
| 65,129 |
| 56,722 |
| 2,182 |
| 9.45 |
| 1.41 |
| -649,734 |
| 2,241,364 |
| 185,823 |
| 1,409,597 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 4,026,268 |
| 154,856 |
| 65,129 |
| 56,722 |
| 2,182 |
| 9.45 |
| 1.41 |
| -649,734 |
| 2,241,364 |
| 185,823 |
| 1,409,597 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited2025
Turnover (€)
4,026,268 €74 % *
Sales per employee (€)
154,856 €94 % *
Profit before tax (€)
65,129 €373 % *
Net Profit (€)
56,722 €1,466 % *
Profit per employee (€)
2,182 €1,626 % *
Total profitability (%)
9.45 %-14.79 % *
Net profitability (%)
1.41 %883.33 % *
Equity (€)
-649,734 €8 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
2,241,364 €-18 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
185,823 €-7 % *
Current Assets (€)
1,409,597 €-23 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(6)
Plaintiff
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: -324,470 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: -139,210 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: -356,380 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: -51,670 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 160,990 |
Similar companies
Category:
Construction site preparationComp. code:
40203350263Reg. date:
01/10/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
23Category:
Construction site preparationComp. code:
40103632279Reg. date:
01/02/2013Turnover:
-No. of employees:
21Category:
Construction site preparationComp. code:
40103519227Reg. date:
05/03/2012Turnover:
-No. of employees:
25Category:
Construction site preparationComp. code:
40103239875Reg. date:
22/07/2009Turnover:
-No. of employees:
20Category:
Construction site preparationComp. code:
44103049115Reg. date:
14/12/2007Turnover:
-No. of employees:
25Description
About SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA"
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" is a registered company in Latvia. It was incorporated on 17/02/1994 and is registered under company number 44103005549. Its registered office is located at Tālavas iela 70, Valka, Valkas nov., LV-4701. The company's registered activity is Construction site preparation (43.12 - NACE 2.1).Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA"?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" is currently Registered. It was registered on 17/02/1994.
What is SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" registered address?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" registered address is Tālavas iela 70, Valka, Valkas nov., LV-4701.
What is SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" activity?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" operates in Construction site preparation (43.12 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" have?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" has 26 employees (2025).
Is SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" a reliable company?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA"?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" reported a turnover of 4,026,268 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" have any current state debt?
SIA "VALKAS MELIORĀCIJA" currently has no outstanding state debt.