SIA "VM Montāža"
CopyRegistry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2025-06-20
Change in securing measures2025-03-17
Change in securing measures2023-08-04
Unidentified type of change2022-04-05
Change of equity capitalSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
14Debts
7,424.66 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
150-200 k €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
21,457EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
21,457EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 96,201 |
| 6,413 |
| -32,718 |
| -32,718 |
| -2,181 |
| -19.76 |
| -34.01 |
| - |
| 0 |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 48,785 |
| 4,435 |
| -11,864 |
| -11,864 |
| -1,079 |
| 1.61 |
| -24.32 |
| -16,503 |
| 18,715 |
| 0 |
| 10,091 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 160,231 |
| 11,445 |
| 21,457 |
| 21,457 |
| 1,533 |
| 28.15 |
| 13.39 |
| 4,954 |
| 70,513 |
| 26,362 |
| 49,105 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 160,231 |
| 11,445 |
| 21,457 |
| 21,457 |
| 1,533 |
| 28.15 |
| 13.39 |
| 4,954 |
| 70,513 |
| 26,362 |
| 49,105 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
160,231 €228 % *
Sales per employee (€)
11,445 €158 % *
Profit before tax (€)
21,457 €281 % *
Net Profit (€)
21,457 €281 % *
Profit per employee (€)
1,533 €242 % *
Total profitability (%)
28.15 %1,648.45 % *
Net profitability (%)
13.39 %155.06 % *
Equity (€)
4,954 €130 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
70,513 €277 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
26,362 €- *
Current Assets (€)
49,105 €387 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€7,424.66
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€7,424.66
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 55,170 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 29,580 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 5,790 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 5,780 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: 3,860 |
Similar companies
Category:
Installation of production equipment and devicesComp. code:
40203551519Reg. date:
28/03/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
10Category:
Installation of production equipment and devicesComp. code:
40203449621Reg. date:
22/12/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
16Category:
Installation of production equipment and devicesComp. code:
40203379748Reg. date:
14/02/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Installation of production equipment and devicesComp. code:
50203315221Reg. date:
06/05/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
17Category:
Installation of production equipment and devicesComp. code:
40203306477Reg. date:
31/03/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
11Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "VM Montāža"?
SIA "VM Montāža" is currently Registered. It was registered on 19/01/2018.
What is SIA "VM Montāža" registered address?
SIA "VM Montāža" registered address is Dzīļu iela 17, Eimuri, Ādažu pag., Ādažu nov., LV-2164.
What is SIA "VM Montāža" activity?
SIA "VM Montāža" operates in Installation of production equipment and devices (33.20 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "VM Montāža" have?
SIA "VM Montāža" has 14 employees (2024).
Is SIA "VM Montāža" a reliable company?
SIA "VM Montāža" Pre-Score* rating is E, which indicates a very low level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "VM Montāža"?
SIA "VM Montāža" reported a turnover of 160,231 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "VM Montāža" have any current state debt?
SIA "VM Montāža" currently has an outstanding state debt of 7,424.66 €.