Valsts robežsardze
Registry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2024-02-06
Change in officersSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
No data availableDebts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
12Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
No data availableBusiness linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Valsts robežsardze has not submitted financial statements
Valsts robežsardze has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(30)
Plaintiff
(5)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/02/2027C771287325C-04088-26 | Claimant:MEGATECHNICA S.A. Respondent:Valsts robežsardze | Reason: par zaudējumu piedziņu Decision: Open | Rīgas pilsētas tiesa | 3 | |
09/12/2026A420159525AA43-0783-26 | Submitter:Individual person Respondent:Latvijas Republikas Iekšlietu ministrija | Reason: Sūdzība par Iekšlietu ministrijas 2025.gada 3.aprīļa lēmuma Nr.1-61/73/25 atcelšanu Decision: Open | Administratīvā apgabaltiesa | 1 | |
09/11/2026A420161325AA43-0852-26 | Submitter:Individual person Respondent:Latvijas Republikas Iekšlietu ministrija | Reason: Sūdzība par Iekšlietu ministrijas 11.04.2025.lēmumu Nr.1-61/82/25 Decision: Open | Administratīvā apgabaltiesa | 1 | |
30/09/2026A420209225A42-00620-26 | Submitter:Individual person Respondent:Valsts robežsardze | Reason: administratīvā akta prettiesiskuma konstatēšana
atlīdzinājums Decision: Open | Administratīvā rajona tiesa Rīgas tiesu nams | 1 | |
23/09/2026A420203225A42-00624-26 | Submitter:Individual person Respondent:Valsts robežsardze | Reason: administratīvā akta prettiesiskuma konstatēšana
atlīdzinājums Decision: Open | Administratīvā rajona tiesa Rīgas tiesu nams | 1 |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2026C88406525C-1006-26 | Claimant:Valsts robežsardze Respondent:Individual person | Reason: vienkāršotās procedūras lieta par naudas piedziņu Decision: Open | Latgales rajona tiesa | 1 | |
15/03/2026C88388925C-0925-26 | Claimant:Valsts robežsardze Respondent:Individual person | Reason: vienkāršotās procedūras lieta par naudas piedziņu Decision: Open | Latgales rajona tiesa | 1 | |
09/12/2025C771282625C-12826-25 | Claimant:Valsts robežsardze Respondent:SIA "KONELS" | Reason: vienkāršotās procedūras lieta par naudas piedziņu Decision: Open | Rīgas pilsētas tiesa | 1 | |
17/06/2025C88486924C-1425-25 | Claimant:Valsts robežsardze Respondent:Individual person | Reason: vienkāršotās procedūras lieta par naudas piedziņu Decision: Open | Latgales rajona tiesa | 1 | |
05/03/2025C88423324C-0939-25 | Claimant:Valsts robežsardze Respondent:Individual person | Reason: vienkāršotās procedūras lieta par naudas piedziņu Decision: Open | Latgales rajona tiesa | 1 |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Valsts robežsardze has no similar companies
No companies with a similar business profile were found for Valsts robežsardze.
Search for companies with same activityFrequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of Valsts robežsardze?
Valsts robežsardze is currently Registered. It was registered on 28/03/2018.
What is Valsts robežsardze registered address?
Valsts robežsardze registered address is Rūdolfa iela 5, Rīga, LV-1012.
What is Valsts robežsardze activity?
Valsts robežsardze operates in Activities in the field of public order and security (84.24 - NACE 2.1).
Does Valsts robežsardze have any current state debt?
Valsts robežsardze currently has no outstanding state debt.