SIA "Armora"
CopyRegistry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2026-01-30
Change of equity capital2026-01-30
Change in members2026-01-30
Unidentified type of change2024-06-18
Change in beneficial ownersSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
13Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
0,5-1 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
108,231EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
108,231EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 924,068 |
| 77,006 |
| 28,591 |
| 22,342 |
| 1,862 |
| 7.83 |
| 2.42 |
| 33,607 |
| 472,284 |
| 9,734 |
| 496,157 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1,730,134 |
| 123,581 |
| 18,581 |
| 17,816 |
| 1,273 |
| 5.68 |
| 1.03 |
| 51,424 |
| 330,892 |
| 106,287 |
| 276,029 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 941,922 |
| 72,456 |
| 113,306 |
| 108,231 |
| 8,325 |
| 17.60 |
| 11.49 |
| 147,654 |
| 333,369 |
| 79,806 |
| 401,217 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 941,922 |
| 72,456 |
| 113,306 |
| 108,231 |
| 8,325 |
| 17.60 |
| 11.49 |
| 147,654 |
| 333,369 |
| 79,806 |
| 401,217 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
941,922 €-46 % *
Sales per employee (€)
72,456 €-41 % *
Profit before tax (€)
113,306 €510 % *
Net Profit (€)
108,231 €507 % *
Profit per employee (€)
8,325 €554 % *
Total profitability (%)
17.60 %209.86 % *
Net profitability (%)
11.49 %1,015.53 % *
Equity (€)
147,654 €187 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
333,369 €1 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
79,806 €-25 % *
Current Assets (€)
401,217 €45 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 114,410 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: 21,870 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 0 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | No data provided by the national tax authority | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| No data provided by the national tax authority |
Similar companies
Category:
Construction of residential and non-residential buildingsComp. code:
40203665825Reg. date:
24/07/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Construction of residential and non-residential buildingsComp. code:
40203642729Reg. date:
17/04/2025Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Category:
Construction of residential and non-residential buildingsComp. code:
40203607051Reg. date:
27/11/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Construction of residential and non-residential buildingsComp. code:
40203598524Reg. date:
24/10/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
9Category:
Construction of residential and non-residential buildingsComp. code:
40203596237Reg. date:
15/10/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
12Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "Armora"?
SIA "Armora" is currently Registered. It was registered on 07/08/2020.
What is SIA "Armora" registered address?
SIA "Armora" registered address is Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Daugavas iela 38.
What is SIA "Armora" activity?
SIA "Armora" operates in Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (41.00 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "Armora" have?
SIA "Armora" has 13 employees (2024).
Is SIA "Armora" a reliable company?
SIA "Armora" Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "Armora"?
SIA "Armora" reported a turnover of 941,922 EUR in 2024.
Does SIA "Armora" have any current state debt?
SIA "Armora" currently has no outstanding state debt.