SIA "INTAS"
CopyRegistry data
Legal status
Company ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
Paid share capital
Registered share capital
Activity
Dairy farming (01.41 - NACE 2.1)Contacts
Company registration address
Website
-Latest events
from (18/11/2021)2024-09-19
Change in beneficial owners2024-09-19
Change in members2024-09-19
Change in officers2023-08-05
Unidentified type of changeSuspensions
Reliability
Register and check the change of employees’ number over the years
Number of employees
4Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Register and check if company had lawsuits over the years
Lawsuits as defendant
0Credit limit
***** €
Turnover
0,5-1 M €Business linkages
Linkages with other companies
Financial ratios
Net Profit (€)
-16,444EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedNet Profit (€)
-16,444EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedFinancial statement report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| Current Assets (€) |
| Working capital requirement (%) |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 639,517 |
| 159,879 |
| -36,079 |
| -36,079 |
| -9,020 |
| 15.29 |
| -5.64 |
| 1,065,708 |
| 876,632 |
| 1,322,786 |
| 619,554 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 606,057 |
| 151,514 |
| -33,408 |
| -33,408 |
| -8,352 |
| 20.07 |
| -5.51 |
| 1,032,300 |
| 849,172 |
| 1,246,694 |
| 634,778 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 684,592 |
| 171,148 |
| -16,444 |
| -16,444 |
| -4,111 |
| 17.08 |
| -2.40 |
| 1,015,856 |
| 737,286 |
| 1,111,746 |
| 641,396 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 684,592 |
| 171,148 |
| -16,444 |
| -16,444 |
| -4,111 |
| 17.08 |
| -2.40 |
| 1,015,856 |
| 737,286 |
| 1,111,746 |
| 641,396 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
684,592 €13 % *
Sales per employee (€)
171,148 €13 % *
Profit before tax (€)
-16,444 €51 % *
Net Profit (€)
-16,444 €51 % *
Profit per employee (€)
-4,111 €51 % *
Total profitability (%)
17.08 %-14.90 % *
Net profitability (%)
-2.40 %56.44 % *
Equity (€)
1,015,856 €-2 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
737,286 €-13 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
1,111,746 €-11 % *
Current Assets (€)
641,396 €1 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
VID
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Credit report
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - |
Legal proceedings
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(2)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/04/2026C771773024C-08070-25 | Claimant:SIA "INTAS" Respondent:Valsts ieņēmumu dienests | Reason: par īpašuma tiesību atzīšanu uz ieilguma pamata Decision: Open | Rīgas pilsētas tiesa | 2 | |
16/04/2026C771773024C-01858-26 | Claimant:SIA "INTAS" Respondent:Valsts ieņēmumu dienests | Reason: par īpašuma tiesību atzīšanu uz ieilguma pamata Decision: Open | Rīgas pilsētas tiesa | 2 |
Public data
Data source | Information | Additional data |
|---|---|---|
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2022 | Total amount: 47,850 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2021 | Total amount: -9,820 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2020 | Total amount: 10,320 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2019 | Total amount: 17,210 | |
Total amount of taxes administered by the SRS and paid by taxpayers within the tax year 2018
| Total amount: -16,450 |
Similar companies
Category:
Dairy farmingComp. code:
40001025393Reg. date:
29/04/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Dairy farmingComp. code:
40203530413Reg. date:
02/01/2024Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Dairy farmingComp. code:
40203058391Reg. date:
23/03/2017Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Dairy farmingComp. code:
40001017381Reg. date:
10/05/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Dairy farmingComp. code:
44103096548Reg. date:
31/10/2014Turnover:
-No. of employees:
5Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of SIA "INTAS"?
SIA "INTAS" is currently Registered. It was registered on 23/03/1994.
What is SIA "INTAS" registered address?
SIA "INTAS" registered address is Nākotnes iela 3 – 3, Lubezere, Ārlavas pag., Talsu nov., LV-3262.
What is SIA "INTAS" activity?
SIA "INTAS" operates in Dairy farming (01.41 - NACE 2.1).
How many employees does SIA "INTAS" have?
SIA "INTAS" has 4 employees (2025).
Is SIA "INTAS" a reliable company?
SIA "INTAS" Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* The credit score is calculated based on financial data, payment history, and other risk indicators.What is the annual turnover of SIA "INTAS"?
SIA "INTAS" reported a turnover of 684,592 EUR in 2025.
Does SIA "INTAS" have any current state debt?
SIA "INTAS" currently has no outstanding state debt.