Marijampolės autoservisas MB
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
15/07/2025Company's manager/representative
Share capital
Not specifiedContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
D
LowReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
2* during past year
Average wage
929.93 €* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
70,766 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
2
LinkagesMonitoring
38
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
4216
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedMarijampolės autoservisas MB financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| - |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 70,766 |
| 21,444 |
| 135 |
| 135 |
| 41 |
| 68.43 |
| 0.19 |
| 2,135 |
| 4,934 |
| 1,763 |
| 5,306 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 70,766 |
| 21,444 |
| 135 |
| 135 |
| 41 |
| 68.43 |
| 0.19 |
| 2,135 |
| 4,934 |
| 1,763 |
| 5,306 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
70,766 €- *
Sales per employee (€)
21,444 €- *
Profit before tax (€)
135 €- *
Net Profit (€)
135 €- *
Profit per employee (€)
41 €- *
Total profitability (%)
68.43 %- *
Net profitability (%)
0.19 %- *
Equity (€)
2,135 €- *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
4,934 €- *
Non-current Assets (€)
1,763 €- *
CurrentAssets (€)
5,306 €- *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
0
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Įmonės vardu transporto priemonės neregistruotos | - | - | - |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
The company has no records of any licenses', permits, certificates, or other licensing documents issued.
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
9* during past yearTotal value of contracts
1,580 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
10/02/2026 | Ryto, Marijampolės progimnazija | 25 € | Automobilių remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos |
14/01/2026 | Žiburėlio, Marijampolės mokykla-daugiafunkciscentras | 80 € | Mechaninės atsarginės dalys, išskyrus variklius ir jų dalis |
12/01/2026 | Ryto, Marijampolės progimnazija | 200 € | Automobilių remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos |
05/11/2025 | Marijampolės "Ryto" progimnazija | 430 € | Automobilių remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos |
27/10/2025 | Marijampolės specialieji socialinės globos namai | 182 € | Automobilių remonto ir priežiūros paslaugos |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Similar companies
Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
307194596Reg. date:
09/06/2025Turnover:
50-100 k €No. of employees:
3Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
307146530Reg. date:
16/04/2025Turnover:
50-100 k €No. of employees:
1Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
307399590Reg. date:
21/08/2025Turnover:
10-30 k €No. of employees:
3Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
307053955Reg. date:
02/01/2025Turnover:
50-100 k €No. of employees:
1Category:
Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriesComp. code:
307258166Reg. date:
03/07/2025Turnover:
10-30 k €No. of employees:
2Description
About Marijampolės autoservisas MB
Marijampolės autoservisas MB has been active for less than two years and was established in 15/07/2025, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (47.82.00 - EVRK 2.1), 47.82.00. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 Marijampolės autoservisas MB turnover was 70,766 EUR, gross profit 135 EUR. According to SODRA company has 2 employees. Marijampolės autoservisas MB is registered at – Marijampolės sav., Liudvinavo sen., Liepynų k., Petro Armino g. 79, LT-68126.
All data about Marijampolės autoservisas MB is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Marijampolės autoservisas MB activity?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB operates in retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (47.82.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is Marijampolės autoservisas MB revenue?
According to the latest available data, Marijampolės autoservisas MB revenue was 70,766 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of Marijampolės autoservisas MB?
The manager of Marijampolės autoservisas MB is Dainius Riauba (Head).
What are the details of Marijampolės autoservisas MB?
Company code: 307285708
VAT code: LT100019160017
Registered address: Marijampolės sav., Liudvinavo sen., Liepynų k., Petro Armino g. 79, LT-68126
What is Marijampolės autoservisas MB company code?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB company code is 307285708.
Is Marijampolės autoservisas MB a reliable company?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB Pre-Score* rating is D, which indicates a low level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.How many employees does Marijampolės autoservisas MB have?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB has 2 employees (2026-05-17).
What is Marijampolės autoservisas MB registered address?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB registered address is Marijampolės sav., Liudvinavo sen., Liepynų k., Petro Armino g. 79, LT-68126.
Does Marijampolės autoservisas MB have debts?
Marijampolės autoservisas MB has no registered debts.

