MB Gintarės masažo studija
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
15/01/2025Company's manager/representative
Share capital
Not specifiedContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
A
HighestReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
0* during past year
Average wage
No data available* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
32,859 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
1
LinkageMonitoring
16
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
1004
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedMB Gintarės masažo studija financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 0 |
| - |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 32,859 |
| - |
| 1,132 |
| 1,132 |
| - |
| 6.45 |
| 3.45 |
| 1,131 |
| 1,467 |
| 0 |
| 2,598 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 32,859 |
| - |
| 1,132 |
| 1,132 |
| - |
| 6.45 |
| 3.45 |
| 1,131 |
| 1,467 |
| 0 |
| 2,598 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
32,859 €- *
Sales per employee (€)
-Profit before tax (€)
1,132 €- *
Net Profit (€)
1,132 €- *
Profit per employee (€)
-Total profitability (%)
6.45 %- *
Net profitability (%)
3.45 %- *
Equity (€)
1,131 €- *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
1,467 €- *
Non-current Assets (€)
0 €- *
CurrentAssets (€)
2,598 €- *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
0
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Įmonės vardu transporto priemonės neregistruotos | - | - | - |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
The company has no records of any licenses', permits, certificates, or other licensing documents issued.
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Similar companies
Category:
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activitiesComp. code:
307061838Reg. date:
09/01/2025Turnover:
10-30 k €No. of employees:
-Category:
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activitiesComp. code:
307115912Reg. date:
10/03/2025Turnover:
10-30 k €No. of employees:
-Category:
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activitiesComp. code:
306996337Reg. date:
20/09/2024Turnover:
10-30 k €No. of employees:
-Category:
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activitiesComp. code:
307023937Reg. date:
07/11/2024Turnover:
under 10 000 €No. of employees:
-Category:
Day spa, sauna and steam bath activitiesComp. code:
307149722Reg. date:
18/04/2025Turnover:
under 10 000 €No. of employees:
-Description
About MB Gintarės masažo studija
MB Gintarės masažo studija has been active for less than two years and was established in 15/01/2025, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Day spa, sauna and steam bath activities (96.23.00 - EVRK 2.1), 96.23.00. Company is owned by 2 shareholders. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 MB Gintarės masažo studija turnover was 32,859 EUR, gross profit 1,132 EUR. According to SODRA company has no employees. MB Gintarės masažo studija is registered at – Kauno r. sav., Taurakiemio sen., Užupių k., Bičiulių g. 11, LT-53183.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: asmeninių ir namų ūkio prekių nuoma ir išperkamoji nuoma; fizinės gerovės užtikrinimo veikla; kirpyklų ir kitų grožio salonų veikla; kombinuota patalpų funkcionavimo užtikrinimo veikla; konsultacinė valdymo veikla; konsultacinė verslo ir kito valdymo veikla
; kūno rengybos centrų veikla. (no translation available)
All data about MB Gintarės masažo studija is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is MB Gintarės masažo studija activity?
MB Gintarės masažo studija operates in day spa, sauna and steam bath activities (96.23.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is MB Gintarės masažo studija revenue?
According to the latest available data, MB Gintarės masažo studija revenue was 32,859 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of MB Gintarės masažo studija?
The manager of MB Gintarės masažo studija is Gintarė Laukaitytė-Urbanavičienė (Director).
What is MB Gintarės masažo studija company code?
MB Gintarės masažo studija company code is 307067830.
Is MB Gintarės masažo studija a reliable company?
MB Gintarės masažo studija Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.What is MB Gintarės masažo studija registered address?
MB Gintarės masažo studija registered address is Kauno r. sav., Taurakiemio sen., Užupių k., Bičiulių g. 11, LT-53183.
Does MB Gintarės masažo studija have debts?
MB Gintarės masažo studija has no registered debts.

