MB VL Statyba
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
01/03/2022Company's manager/representative
Share capital
Not specifiedContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
B
HighReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
2* during past year
Average wage
No data available* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
195,578 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
1
LinkageMonitoring
17
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
1512
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedMB VL Statyba financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 47,361 |
| - |
| 3,628 |
| 3,628 |
| - |
| 11.89 |
| 7.66 |
| 3,629 |
| 11,209 |
| 161 |
| 14,677 |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 162,867 |
| - |
| 51,984 |
| 49,354 |
| - |
| 34.72 |
| 30.30 |
| 52,983 |
| 6,566 |
| 5,785 |
| 53,764 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 195,578 |
| 195,578 |
| 44,615 |
| 42,384 |
| 42,384 |
| 29.11 |
| 21.67 |
| 95,367 |
| 53,715 |
| 38,094 |
| 110,988 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2024 |
|---|
| 195,578 |
| 195,578 |
| 44,615 |
| 42,384 |
| 42,384 |
| 29.11 |
| 21.67 |
| 95,367 |
| 53,715 |
| 38,094 |
| 110,988 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2024
Turnover (€)
195,578 €20 % *
Sales per employee (€)
195,578 €- *
Profit before tax (€)
44,615 €-14 % *
Net Profit (€)
42,384 €-14 % *
Profit per employee (€)
42,384 €- *
Total profitability (%)
29.11 %-16.16 % *
Net profitability (%)
21.67 %-28.48 % *
Equity (€)
95,367 €80 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
53,715 €718 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
38,094 €559 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
110,988 €106 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
2
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
MAN 14.192First registration: 05/07/1991 | Truck over 12t | 6,871.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
DAF CF 85.460First registration: 23/05/2007 | Truck over 12t | 12,900.00 cm³ | Diesel |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Non-refundable subsidy for micro-enterprises 2020 | |
Fund of ILTE business stimulation means (2020) | |
Covid 19 aid measures (subsidies, compensation) in 2020 - 2022 | |
Covid 19 aid measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 - 2022 | |
Covid 19 aid measures (loans) in 2020 - 2022 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Top tax payers (2026 IQ). | |
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
The company has no records of any licenses', permits, certificates, or other licensing documents issued.
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Similar companies
Category:
New constructionComp. code:
306053596Reg. date:
29/03/2022Turnover:
150-200 k €No. of employees:
1Category:
New constructionComp. code:
305999736Reg. date:
01/02/2022Turnover:
150-200 k €No. of employees:
1Category:
New constructionComp. code:
306057840Reg. date:
06/04/2022Turnover:
150-200 k €No. of employees:
1Category:
New constructionComp. code:
305988259Reg. date:
20/01/2022Turnover:
150-200 k €No. of employees:
2Category:
New constructionComp. code:
305971384Reg. date:
05/01/2022Turnover:
150-200 k €No. of employees:
3Description
About MB VL Statyba
MB VL Statyba was established in 01/03/2022, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – New construction (41.00.10 - EVRK 2.1), 41.00.10. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2024 MB VL Statyba turnover was 195,578 EUR, gross profit 42,384 EUR. According to SODRA company has 2 employees. MB VL Statyba is registered at – Kazlų Rūdos sav., Plutiškių sen., Plutiškių k., Mokyklos g. 19, LT-69466.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: didmeninė prekyba už atlygį ar pagal sutartį; krovininis kelių transportas
; inžinerinių statinių statyba
; naujų pastatų statyba
; pastatų statyba
; gyvenamųjų ir negyvenamųjų pastatų statyba; statinių, kitokių nei pastatai, statyba; užsakomasis pardavimas paštu arba internetu; nespecializuota didmeninė prekyba. (no translation available)
All data about MB VL Statyba is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is MB VL Statyba activity?
MB VL Statyba operates in new construction (41.00.10 - evrk 2.1).
What is MB VL Statyba revenue?
According to the latest available data, MB VL Statyba revenue was 195,578 EUR in 2024.
Who is the manager of MB VL Statyba?
The manager of MB VL Statyba is Vaidas Latvaitis (Director).
What are the details of MB VL Statyba?
Company code: 306027199
VAT code: LT100014909616
Registered address: Kazlų Rūdos sav., Plutiškių sen., Plutiškių k., Mokyklos g. 19, LT-69466
What is MB VL Statyba company code?
MB VL Statyba company code is 306027199.
Is MB VL Statyba a reliable company?
MB VL Statyba Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.How many employees does MB VL Statyba have?
MB VL Statyba has 2 employees (2026-05-14).
What is MB VL Statyba registered address?
MB VL Statyba registered address is Kazlų Rūdos sav., Plutiškių sen., Plutiškių k., Mokyklos g. 19, LT-69466.
Does MB VL Statyba have debts?
MB VL Statyba has no registered debts.

