UAB Kišenė
Company details
Legal status
ActiveLegal form
Private Limited Liability CompanyCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
02/05/2022Company's manager/representative
Share capital
2,500.00 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: Pre-Score represents SCORIFY’s opinion, expressed using a defined assessment scale. This opinion may differ from how creditors or the company itself assess its financial reliability.
Learn more about SCORIFY at www.scorify.ai
B
HighReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
10* during past year
Average wage
1,137.48 €* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
565,089 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
1
LinkageMonitoring
39
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
1152
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedFinancial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 175,373 |
| 22,484 |
| 52,300 |
| 52,300 |
| 6,705 |
| 56.86 |
| 29.82 |
| 53,782 |
| 11,904 |
| 0 |
| 65,686 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 508,331 |
| 51,037 |
| 136,173 |
| 128,481 |
| 12,900 |
| 56.26 |
| 25.28 |
| 151,563 |
| 20,415 |
| 1,188 |
| 170,790 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 565,089 |
| 60,180 |
| 143,363 |
| 123,147 |
| 13,115 |
| 55.84 |
| 21.79 |
| 245,048 |
| 10,310 |
| 924 |
| 254,434 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 565,089 |
| 60,180 |
| 143,363 |
| 123,147 |
| 13,115 |
| 55.84 |
| 21.79 |
| 245,048 |
| 10,310 |
| 924 |
| 254,434 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited2025
Turnover (€)
565,089 €11 % *
Sales per employee (€)
60,180 €18 % *
Profit before tax (€)
143,363 €5 % *
Net Profit (€)
123,147 €-4 % *
Profit per employee (€)
13,115 €2 % *
Total profitability (%)
55.84 %-0.75 % *
Net profitability (%)
21.79 %-13.81 % *
Equity (€)
245,048 €62 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
10,310 €-50 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
924 €-22 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
254,434 €49 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
UAB Kišenė has no court cases
UAB Kišenė has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Owned under operator-owner rights: 0
Owned under operator rights: 0
Owned under owner rights: 0
UAB Kišenė has no registered vehicles
No vehicles are registered under UAB Kišenė as owner-operator.
Browse companies with registered vehiclesTrademarks
UAB Kišenė has no registered trademarks
UAB Kišenė has not registered any trademarks in Lithuania.
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
Licences, certificates, permits, other licensing documents
Registration number | Term of validity From / To | Licensing authority | Type | Species |
|---|---|---|---|---|
29-38-36 2026-03-18 | 18/03/2026 / 30/11/2026 | Kauno miesto savivaldybės administracija | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
29-38-18 2025-03-12 | 12/03/2025 / 20/12/2025 | Kauno miesto savivaldybės administracija | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
PL-1426 2024-06-26 | 26/06/2024 / 31/12/2024 | Biudžetinė įstaiga "Parkavimas Kaune" | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
PL-1426 2024-06-26 | 26/06/2024 / 01/01/2025 | Biudžetinė įstaiga "Parkavimas Kaune" | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
PL-747 2024-04-16 | 16/04/2024 / 30/06/2024 | Biudžetinė įstaiga "Parkavimas Kaune" | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Data source | Article | Date |
|---|---|---|
BNS News
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedSimilar companies
Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
306074672Reg. date:
04/05/2022Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
6Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
306095638Reg. date:
02/06/2022Turnover:
200-500 k €No. of employees:
10Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
306038199Reg. date:
09/03/2022Turnover:
200-500 k €No. of employees:
11Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
306121232Reg. date:
26/07/2022Turnover:
200-500 k €No. of employees:
9Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
305997023Reg. date:
01/02/2022Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
13Description
About UAB Kišenė
UAB Kišenė was established in 02/05/2022, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Restaurant activities (56.11.00 - EVRK 2.1), 56.11.00. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB Kišenė turnover was 565,089 EUR, gross profit 123,147 EUR. According to SODRA company has 10 employees. UAB Kišenė is registered at – Kaunas, K. Donelaičio g. 43-6, LT-44245.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: maitinimo ir gėrimų teikimo veikla (no translation available)
All data about UAB Kišenė is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB Kišenė activity?
UAB Kišenė operates in restaurant activities (56.11.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB Kišenė revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB Kišenė revenue was 565,089 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB Kišenė?
The manager of UAB Kišenė is Mindaugas Juodgudis (Director).
What are the details of UAB Kišenė?
Company code: 306073022
VAT code: LT100016135017
Registered address: Kaunas, K. Donelaičio g. 43-6, LT-44245
What is UAB Kišenė company code?
UAB Kišenė company code is 306073022.
Is UAB Kišenė a reliable company?
UAB Kišenė Pre-Score* rating is B, which indicates a high level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a financial health assessment model developed by our partner SCORIFY and based on publicly available company data. It assesses financial health using open data, including financial ratios, court records, credit history, and other relevant information. Insolvency risk is assessed using SCORIFY GOscore, available in a company’s credit report.How many employees does UAB Kišenė have?
UAB Kišenė has 10 employees (2026-08-25).
What is UAB Kišenė registered address?
UAB Kišenė registered address is Kaunas, K. Donelaičio g. 43-6, LT-44245.
Does UAB Kišenė have debts?
UAB Kišenė has no registered debts.

