UAB "MAZUS"
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
13/12/2007Company's manager/representative
Share capital
81,088.00 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
A
HighestReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
19* during past year
Average wage
1,974.50 €* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
2,100,132 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
2
LinkagesMonitoring
44
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
22
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedUAB "MAZUS" financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1,801,901 |
| 90,730 |
| 157,621 |
| 133,313 |
| 6,713 |
| 44.11 |
| 7.40 |
| 425,576 |
| 387,568 |
| 242,949 |
| 722,890 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1,990,702 |
| 97,536 |
| 77,595 |
| 64,945 |
| 3,182 |
| 43.73 |
| 3.26 |
| 490,521 |
| 372,256 |
| 234,263 |
| 733,241 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 2,100,132 |
| 106,552 |
| 101,367 |
| 97,895 |
| 4,967 |
| 44.96 |
| 4.66 |
| 625,687 |
| 400,519 |
| 309,195 |
| 800,604 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 2,100,132 |
| 106,552 |
| 101,367 |
| 97,895 |
| 4,967 |
| 44.96 |
| 4.66 |
| 625,687 |
| 400,519 |
| 309,195 |
| 800,604 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
2,100,132 €6 % *
Sales per employee (€)
106,552 €9 % *
Profit before tax (€)
101,367 €31 % *
Net Profit (€)
97,895 €51 % *
Profit per employee (€)
4,967 €56 % *
Total profitability (%)
44.96 %2.81 % *
Net profitability (%)
4.66 %42.94 % *
Equity (€)
625,687 €28 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
400,519 €8 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
309,195 €32 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
800,604 €9 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
4
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
SKODA RAPIDFirst registration: 13/05/2016 | Passenger car | 1,395.00 cm³ | Petrol | |
SKODA SUPERBFirst registration: 27/05/2016 | Passenger car | 1,395.00 cm³ | Petrol | |
SKODA KAMIQFirst registration: 10/10/2025 | Passenger car | 1,498.00 cm³ | Petrol | |
SKODA KODIAQFirst registration: 10/10/2025 | Passenger car | 1,498.00 cm³ | Petrol / Electricity |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
Covid 19 aid measures (subsidies, compensation) in 2020 - 2022 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Top taxpayers in 2023 | |
Top taxpayers in 2022 | |
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
The company has no records of any licenses', permits, certificates, or other licensing documents issued.
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
5* during past yearTotal value of contracts
11,308 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
23/02/2026 | Viešoji įstaiga "Marijampolės telekinas" | 3,146 € | Dėžutės |
19/02/2026 | Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universitetas | 905 € | Kartoninės dėžės |
23/01/2026 | Viešoji įstaiga Alytaus telekinas | 3,690 € | Dėžutės |
29/10/2025 | Lietuvos nacionalinis dailės muziejus | 421 € | Kartoninės dėžės |
02/07/2025 | Viešoji įstaiga "Marijampolės telekinas" | 3,146 € | Dėžutės |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Similar companies
Category:
Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboardComp. code:
300701207Reg. date:
20/04/2007Turnover:
1,5-2 M €No. of employees:
20Category:
Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboardComp. code:
142108236Reg. date:
04/11/2002Turnover:
2-5 M €No. of employees:
21Category:
Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboardComp. code:
302447953Reg. date:
16/10/2009Turnover:
1,5-2 M €No. of employees:
16Category:
Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboardComp. code:
304165372Reg. date:
13/01/2016Turnover:
1,5-2 M €No. of employees:
13Category:
Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboardComp. code:
175894743Reg. date:
04/02/1999Turnover:
1,5-2 M €No. of employees:
22Description
About UAB "MAZUS"
UAB "MAZUS" was established in 13/12/2007, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboard (17.21.00 - EVRK 2.1), 17.21.00. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB "MAZUS" turnover was 2,100,132 EUR, gross profit 97,895 EUR. According to SODRA company has 19 employees. UAB "MAZUS" is registered at – Kauno r. sav., Lapės, Parko g. 11, LT-54434.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: Užtikrinti ilgalaikį, patikimą bei efektyvų komercinės-ūkinės veiklos vykdymą bei plėtrą, racionalų bendrovės turto ir kitų išteklių panaudojimą bei gauti pelną. Veiklos objektas: gofruotojo popieriaus ir kartono bei taros iš popieriaus ir kartono gamyba; didmeninė prekyba už atlyginimą ar pagal sutartį; mažmeninė prekyba nespecializuotose parduotuvėse; reklama ir rinkos tyrimas; užsakomasis pardavimas paštu arba internetu; leidybinė veikla; kompiuterių, programavimo, konsultacinė ir susijusi veikla; mažmeninė prekyba ne parduotuvėse (no translation available)
All data about UAB "MAZUS" is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB "MAZUS" activity?
UAB "MAZUS" operates in manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboard (17.21.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB "MAZUS" revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB "MAZUS" revenue was 2,100,132 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB "MAZUS"?
The manager of UAB "MAZUS" is Jurgita Aleknavičienė (Director).
What are the details of UAB "MAZUS"?
Company code: 301489732
VAT code: LT100003711615
Registered address: Kauno r. sav., Lapės, Parko g. 11, LT-54434
What is UAB "MAZUS" company code?
UAB "MAZUS" company code is 301489732.
Is UAB "MAZUS" a reliable company?
UAB "MAZUS" Pre-Score* rating is A, which indicates the highest level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.How many employees does UAB "MAZUS" have?
UAB "MAZUS" has 19 employees (2026-05-14).
What is UAB "MAZUS" registered address?
UAB "MAZUS" registered address is Kauno r. sav., Lapės, Parko g. 11, LT-54434.
Does UAB "MAZUS" have debts?
UAB "MAZUS" has no registered debts.

