UAB "Nendrė vėjyje"
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
03/01/1995Company's manager/representative
Share capital
776,760.84 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
C
AverageReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
18* during past year
Average wage
898.04 €* during past year
Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Turnover
1,082,071 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
2
LinkagesMonitoring
135
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
2132
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Register and
explore Okredo dataMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedUAB "Nendrė vėjyje" financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo data| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 826,865 |
| 66,683 |
| 72,553 |
| 69,685 |
| 5,620 |
| 66.30 |
| 8.43 |
| 1,001,955 |
| 69,998 |
| 260,695 |
| 811,258 |
| 0.90 |
| 0.07 |
| - |
| - |
| 8.79 |
| 72,686 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 862,237 |
| 68,269 |
| 85,315 |
| 77,989 |
| 6,175 |
| 66.29 |
| 9.04 |
| 1,079,944 |
| 61,367 |
| 188,423 |
| 952,888 |
| 1.03 |
| 0.06 |
| - |
| - |
| 9.89 |
| 85,315 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,082,071 |
| 82,037 |
| 187,722 |
| 158,880 |
| 12,045 |
| 68.83 |
| 14.68 |
| 1,238,824 |
| 119,012 |
| 122,559 |
| 1,232,440 |
| 1.03 |
| 0.10 |
| - |
| - |
| 17.35 |
| 187,722 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1,082,071 |
| 82,037 |
| 187,722 |
| 158,880 |
| 12,045 |
| 68.83 |
| 14.68 |
| 1,238,824 |
| 119,012 |
| 122,559 |
| 1,232,440 |
| 1.03 |
| 0.10 |
| - |
| - |
| 17.35 |
| 187,722 |
Turnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
1,082,071 €26 % *
Sales per employee (€)
82,037 €20 % *
Profit before tax (€)
187,722 €120 % *
Net Profit (€)
158,880 €104 % *
Profit per employee (€)
12,045 €95 % *
Total profitability (%)
68.83 %3.83 % *
Net profitability (%)
14.68 %62.39 % *
Equity (€)
1,238,824 €15 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
119,012 €94 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
122,559 €-35 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
1,232,440 €29 % *
Working capital requirement
1.03 0.00 % *
Debt-to-equity ratio
0.10 66.67 % *
EBITDA margin (%)
-EBITDA (€)
-EBIT margin (%)
17.35 %75.43 % *
EBIT (€)
187,722 €120 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Register and
explore Okredo dataAmount of unpaid debts
Register and
explore Okredo dataCredit report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
7
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FIAT MULTIPLAFirst registration: 30/03/1999 | Passenger car | 1,910.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
BMW X6 xDrive30dFirst registration: 19/06/2009 | Passenger car | 2,993.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
FORD TRANSIT FT 350First registration: 07/04/2005 | Truck up to 3.5 tons | 2,402.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
OPEL VIVAROFirst registration: 02/03/2009 | Passenger car | 1,995.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
Nuasmeninta NuasmenintaFirst registration: 18/04/2008 | Truck up to 3.5 tons | 2,998.00 cm³ | Diesel |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Covid 19 aid measures (subsidies, compensation) in 2020 - 2022 | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2021 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 |
Register and
explore Okredo dataPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Register and
explore Okredo dataPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Register and
explore Okredo dataLicenses
Licences, certificates, permits, other licensing documents
Registration number | Term of validity From / To | Licensing authority | Type | Species |
|---|---|---|---|---|
A444E-122/26 2026-04-09 | 23/04/2026 / 26/04/2026 | Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | License | |
10E 2026-03-17 | 26/03/2026 / 29/03/2026 | Kauno rajono savivaldybės administracija | License | |
A444E-51/26 2026-02-18 | 06/03/2026 / 09/03/2026 | Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | License | |
A425E-177/25 2025-11-13 | 13/11/2025 / No end date | Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | License | License to engage in retail trade of alcoholic beverages with an ethyl alcohol concentration not exceeding 15 percent during resort, leisure, and tourism seasons |
A486E-525/25 2025-11-13 | 29/11/2025 / 29/12/2025 | Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | Permit | Permit to trade (provide services) in public areas of the municipality |
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
24/08/2023 | Kauno kultūros centras | 144 € | Maitinimo paslaugos |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Similar companies
Category:
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryComp. code:
134093044Reg. date:
25/05/1994Turnover:
1-1,5 M €No. of employees:
11Category:
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryComp. code:
151283590Reg. date:
03/04/1995Turnover:
200-500 k €No. of employees:
12Category:
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryComp. code:
169210297Reg. date:
10/08/1994Turnover:
200-500 k €No. of employees:
5Category:
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryComp. code:
141324544Reg. date:
20/12/1995Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
7Category:
Retail sale of watches and jewelleryComp. code:
140913059Reg. date:
26/04/1994Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
11Description
About UAB "Nendrė vėjyje"
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" was established in 03/01/1995, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Retail sale of watches and jewellery (47.77.00 - EVRK 2.1), 47.77.00. Company is owned by 2 shareholders. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" turnover was 1,082,071 EUR, gross profit 158,880 EUR. According to SODRA company has 18 employees. UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" is registered at – Panevėžys, Klaipėdos g. 14
. Adreso Adresų registre nėra arba jis negaliojantis
.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: Veiklos įplaukų ir pelno gavimas; naujų darbo vietų kūrimas; pažangių technologijų įsisavinimas ir pritaikymas praktikoje; sąžininga konkurencija; akcininkų turtinių interesų tenkinimas. Veiklos objektai: žemės ūkis, medžioklė, miškininkystė, žuvininkystė, kasyba ir karjerų eksploatavimas, įvairi gamyba, leidyba, spausdinimas, antrinis perdirbimas, elektros tiekimas, statyba, didmeninė ir mažmeninė prekyba, asmeninių ir namų ūkio reikmenų taisymas, viešbučiai ir restoranai, turizmas, transportas, sandėliavimas ir ryšiai, įvairus tarpininkavimas, lombardai, nekilnojamasis turtas, nuoma ir komercinė veikla, švietimas, sveikatos priežiūra ir socialinis darbas, kita komunalinė, socialinė ir asmeninė aptarnavimo veikla, privačių namų ūkių veikla bei kita verslo veikla, einamuoju laikotarpiu turinti paklausą rinkoje ir galinti užtikrinti akcininkų turtinius interesus. Bendrovė gali organizuoti arba vykdyti ir kitą veiklą, neprieštaraujančią Lietuvos Respublikos įteisės aktams (no translation available)
All data about UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" activity?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" operates in retail sale of watches and jewellery (47.77.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" revenue was 1,082,071 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB "Nendrė vėjyje"?
The manager of UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" is Virgilijus Savickas (Director).
What are the details of UAB "Nendrė vėjyje"?
Company code: 147897084
VAT code: LT478970811
Registered address: Panevėžys, Klaipėdos g. 14 . Adreso Adresų registre nėra arba jis negaliojantis
What is UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" company code?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" company code is 147897084.
Is UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" a reliable company?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.How many employees does UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" have?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" has 18 employees (2026-05-13).
What is UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" registered address?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" registered address is Panevėžys, Klaipėdos g. 14 . Adreso Adresų registre nėra arba jis negaliojantis .
Does UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" have debts?
UAB "Nendrė vėjyje" has no registered debts.

