UAB "Nerda"
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
10/01/2011Company's manager/representative
Share capital
130,030.40 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
C
AverageReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
30* during past year
Average wage
2,229.07 €* during past year
Debts
0.65 €* during past year
Turnover
2,275,720 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
1
LinkageMonitoring
84
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
127
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedUAB "Nerda" financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2,697,847 |
| 60,762 |
| 79,453 |
| 79,453 |
| 1,789 |
| 52.22 |
| 2.95 |
| 800,402 |
| 948,320 |
| 760,136 |
| 959,000 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2,792,084 |
| 67,069 |
| 83,838 |
| 83,838 |
| 2,014 |
| 56.08 |
| 3.00 |
| 884,240 |
| 1,460,305 |
| 838,037 |
| 1,480,356 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 2,275,720 |
| 61,823 |
| 27,175 |
| 27,175 |
| 738 |
| 47.70 |
| 1.19 |
| 906,709 |
| 1,039,960 |
| 788,677 |
| 1,137,781 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 2,275,720 |
| 61,823 |
| 27,175 |
| 27,175 |
| 738 |
| 47.70 |
| 1.19 |
| 906,709 |
| 1,039,960 |
| 788,677 |
| 1,137,781 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedTurnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
2,275,720 €-18 % *
Sales per employee (€)
61,823 €-8 % *
Profit before tax (€)
27,175 €-68 % *
Net Profit (€)
27,175 €-68 % *
Profit per employee (€)
738 €-63 % *
Total profitability (%)
47.70 %-14.94 % *
Net profitability (%)
1.19 %-60.33 % *
Equity (€)
906,709 €3 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
1,039,960 €-29 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
788,677 €-6 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
1,137,781 €-23 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
1
Largest debt
VMI
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.65
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
35
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nuasmeninta NuasmenintaFirst registration: 27/11/2025 | Passenger car | - | Electricity | |
DACIA JOGGERFirst registration: 28/01/2025 | Passenger car | 999.00 cm³ | - | |
DACIA DUSTERFirst registration: 14/09/2021 | Passenger car | 1,461.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
RENAULT KANGOOFirst registration: 25/05/2004 | Passenger car | 1,870.00 cm³ | Diesel | |
Nuasmeninta NuasmenintaFirst registration: 23/06/2023 | Passenger car | 1,332.00 cm³ | Petrol / Electricity |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2025. | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2024. | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2021 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Top tax payers (2026 IQ). | |
Top taxpayers in 2025. | |
Top taxpayers in 2022 | |
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
Licences, certificates, permits, other licensing documents
Registration number | Term of validity From / To | Licensing authority | Type | Species |
|---|---|---|---|---|
LEt-17738 2025-07-24 | 04/08/2025 / 04/08/2026 | Alytaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | Permit | Permit to install external advertising |
LIC-006554-EBKR 2018-07-25 | 25/07/2018 / 25/07/2028 | Lietuvos transporto saugos administracija | License | Community license for cargo transport |
7279 2012-12-20 | 09/08/2022 / No end date | Viešoji įstaiga Statybos sektoriaus vystymo agentūra | Certificate |
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
26* during past yearTotal value of contracts
2,814,325 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
02/03/2026 | UAB Alytaus regiono atliekų tvarkymo centras | 185,529 € | Žaliųjų atliekų kompostavimo aikštelės bei nuotekų tinklų rekonstravimas |
05/02/2026 | Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė "Dzūkijos vandenys" | 72,358 € | Vandentiekio ir buitinių nuotekų tinklų privedimo prie Žuvinto g. 20 sklypo ribos statybos darbų pirkimas |
05/02/2026 | Kauno r. Ežerėlio pagrindinė mokykla | 1,392 € | Architektūrinio projektavimo paslaugos |
27/01/2026 | Kauno rajono savivaldybės administracija | 418,759 € | Mokymo paskirties pastato Kauno g. 19, Ežerėlis, Kauno r. sav., vidaus patalpų paprastojo remonto darbai |
26/01/2026 | Alytaus miesto savivaldybės administracija | 211,586 € | PAPILDOMAS SUSITARIMAS NR. 2 DĖL 2025-08-26 INŽINERINIŲ TINKLŲ (VANDENTIEKIO, NUOTEKŲ ŠALINIMO, ELEKTROS, RYŠIŲ) DIDŽIOSIOS DAILIDĖS TERITORIJOJE, ALYTAUS M., STATYBOS DARBŲ SUTARTIES NR. SR-1883 PAKEITIMO |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
Data source | Article | Date |
|---|---|---|
BNS News
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedSimilar companies
Category:
Construction of utility projects for fluidsComp. code:
302686483Reg. date:
14/11/2011Turnover:
2-5 M €No. of employees:
26Category:
Construction of utility projects for fluidsComp. code:
302545454Reg. date:
15/09/2010Turnover:
5-10 M €No. of employees:
21Category:
Construction of utility projects for fluidsComp. code:
159756586Reg. date:
08/02/1993Turnover:
2-5 M €No. of employees:
43Category:
Construction of utility projects for fluidsComp. code:
180880930Reg. date:
21/05/2002Turnover:
2-5 M €No. of employees:
29Category:
Construction of utility projects for fluidsComp. code:
184760394Reg. date:
01/09/1999Turnover:
2-5 M €No. of employees:
28Description
About UAB "Nerda"
UAB "Nerda" was established in 10/01/2011, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Construction of utility projects for fluids (42.21.00 - EVRK 2.1), 42.21.00. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB "Nerda" turnover was 2,275,720 EUR, gross profit 27,175 EUR. According to SODRA company has 30 employees. UAB "Nerda" is registered at – Alytaus r. sav., Alytaus sen., Žaunieriškių k., Nemuno g. 24, LT-62187.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: Gyvenamųjų ir negyvenamųjų pastatų statyba; statinių nugriovimas ir statybvietės paruošimas; komunalinių statinių statyba; pramoninių objektų, kitokių nei pastatai, statyba; statinių, kitokių nei pastatai, statyba; variklinių transporto priemonių nuoma ir išperkamoji nuoma; statybos baigimas ir apdaila; kraštovaizdžio tvarkymas; transportui būdingų paslaugų veikla; variklinių transporto priemonių techninė priežiūra ir remontas; kelių ir geležinkelių tiesimas; elektros, vandentiekio ir kitos įrangos įrengimas; specializuota projektavimo veikla; architektūros ir inžinerijos veikla bei su ja susijusios techninės konsultacijos (no translation available)
All data about UAB "Nerda" is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB "Nerda" activity?
UAB "Nerda" operates in construction of utility projects for fluids (42.21.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB "Nerda" revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB "Nerda" revenue was 2,275,720 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB "Nerda"?
The manager of UAB "Nerda" is Nerijus Pileckas (Director).
What are the details of UAB "Nerda"?
Company code: 302580971
VAT code: LT100005841917
Registered address: Alytaus r. sav., Alytaus sen., Žaunieriškių k., Nemuno g. 24, LT-62187
What is UAB "Nerda" company code?
UAB "Nerda" company code is 302580971.
Is UAB "Nerda" a reliable company?
UAB "Nerda" Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a statistical prediction model developed by our partner SCORIFY, based on open company data. It predicts the probability of bankruptcy within the next 12 months. Based on all available data (not only open data), the probability of fulfilling obligations is calculated by SCORIFY GOscore, which is available in the company's credit report.How many employees does UAB "Nerda" have?
UAB "Nerda" has 30 employees (2026-05-14).
What is UAB "Nerda" registered address?
UAB "Nerda" registered address is Alytaus r. sav., Alytaus sen., Žaunieriškių k., Nemuno g. 24, LT-62187.
Does UAB "Nerda" have debts?
Tax debt: 0.65 EUR, Social security debt: 0.00 EUR.

