UAB "POLĖ"
Company details
Legal status
ActiveLegal form
Private Limited Liability CompanyCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
07/04/2011Company's manager/representative
Share capital
28,960.00 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: Pre-Score represents SCORIFY’s opinion, expressed using a defined assessment scale. This opinion may differ from how creditors or the company itself assess its financial reliability.
Learn more about SCORIFY at www.scorify.ai
C
AverageReliability
Fair Business loans
Borrow for business up to 50 000 € without collateralMore information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
32* during past year
Average wage
1,024.70 €* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
709,732 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
6
LinkagesMonitoring
57
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
534
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
EstimatedFinancial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedEBIT margin (%)
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 843,510 |
| 30,104 |
| 7,245 |
| 7,245 |
| 259 |
| 75.41 |
| 0.86 |
| 23,097 |
| 53,255 |
| 35,443 |
| 40,909 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 706,381 |
| 23,625 |
| 8,122 |
| 8,122 |
| 272 |
| 64.23 |
| 1.15 |
| 31,219 |
| 181,258 |
| 34,399 |
| 178,078 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 709,732 |
| 24,157 |
| 14,689 |
| 14,689 |
| 500 |
| 58.60 |
| 2.07 |
| 45,908 |
| 468,941 |
| 461,572 |
| 53,277 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited| 2025 |
|---|
| 709,732 |
| 24,157 |
| 14,689 |
| 14,689 |
| 500 |
| 58.60 |
| 2.07 |
| 45,908 |
| 468,941 |
| 461,572 |
| 53,277 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimited2025
Turnover (€)
709,732 €0 % *
Sales per employee (€)
24,157 €2 % *
Profit before tax (€)
14,689 €81 % *
Net Profit (€)
14,689 €81 % *
Profit per employee (€)
500 €84 % *
Total profitability (%)
58.60 %-8.77 % *
Net profitability (%)
2.07 %80.00 % *
Equity (€)
45,908 €47 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
468,941 €159 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
461,572 €1,242 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
53,277 €-70 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(1)
Plaintiff
(2)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2026e2-3260-892/20262-08-3-00654-2026-8 | Plaintiff:Akcinė bendrovė "Kauno energija" Defendant:UAB "POLĖ" | Reason: Dėl skolos, delspinigių ir bylinėjimosi išlaidų priteisimo Decision: Ieškinys patenkintas (visiškai) | Vilniaus regiono apylinkės teismas | 1 |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31/03/2025e2-599-555/20252-56-3-00522-2024-3 | Plaintiff:UAB "POLĖ" Defendant:UAB "Moveda" | Reason: nekilnojamojo turto sutarties pripažinimo galiojančia, piniginių lėšų priteisimo, hipotekos pripažinimo pasibaigusia Decision: Byla nutraukta | Kauno apygardos teismas | 4 | |
05/11/2024e2-1361-555/20242-56-3-00522-2024-3 | Plaintiff:UAB "POLĖ" Defendant:VILNIAUS KREDITO UNIJA | Reason: nekilnojamojo turto sutarties pripažinimo galiojančia, piniginių lėšų priteisimo, hipotekos pripažinimo pasibaigusia Decision: - | Kauno apygardos teismas | 1 |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Company fleet
Owned under operator-owner rights: 13
Owned under operator rights: 0
Owned under owner rights: 0
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
13
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | First registration | Weight | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SKODA FABIA | Passenger car | 1,199.00 cm³ | 18/11/2011 | 1,219.00 kg | Diesel | |
RENAULT CLIO | Passenger car | 1,461.00 cm³ | 16/12/2002 | 980.00 kg | Diesel | |
SKODA FABIA | Passenger car | 1,422.00 cm³ | 27/03/2009 | 1,215.00 kg | Diesel | |
SKODA FABIA | Passenger car | 1,422.00 cm³ | 16/09/2005 | 1,240.00 kg | Diesel | |
SKODA FABIA | Passenger car | 1,422.00 cm³ | 23/10/2006 | 1,288.00 kg | Diesel |
Trademarks
UAB "POLĖ" has no registered trademarks
UAB "POLĖ" has not registered any trademarks in Lithuania.
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Covid 19 aid measures (loans) in 2020 - 2022 | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2021 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
The company that violated labor law | |
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
Licences, certificates, permits, other licensing documents
Registration number | Term of validity From / To | Licensing authority | Type | Species |
|---|---|---|---|---|
70 2026-03-12 | 12/03/2026 / No end date | Valstybinė maisto ir veterinarijos tarnyba | Identification | Food handling entity approval certificate |
270003846 2026-03-12 | 12/03/2026 / No end date | Valstybinė maisto ir veterinarijos tarnyba | Registration | Food handling entity registration |
K3-1477 2019-06-26 | 26/06/2019 / No end date | Panevėžio miesto savivaldybės administracija | License | License for retail trade in alcoholic beverages |
45MTSPP-973 2019-06-21 | 21/06/2019 / No end date | Valstybinė maisto ir veterinarijos tarnyba | Identification | Food handling entity approval certificate |
45MTSPP-973 2019-06-21 | 21/06/2019 / No end date | Valstybinė maisto ir veterinarijos tarnyba | Identification | Food handling entity approval certificate |
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
22/08/2025 | Biržų švietimo pagalbos tarnyba | 1,733 € | Restoranų ir maisto tiekimo paslaugos |
20/08/2025 | Panevėžio 5-oji gimnazija | 1,215 € | Valgyklų ir pagaminto valgio tiekimo paslaugos |
20/05/2024 | Panevėžio moksleivių namai | 89 € | Konditerijos gaminiai (19830) |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
UAB "POLĖ" has no press articles
UAB "POLĖ" has not been mentioned in any press articles in our database.
BNS News
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedSimilar companies
Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
302611071Reg. date:
04/04/2011Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
21Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
302604098Reg. date:
17/03/2011Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
21Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
302628715Reg. date:
18/05/2011Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
21Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
302633445Reg. date:
31/05/2011Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
19Category:
Restaurant activitiesComp. code:
302559404Reg. date:
29/10/2010Turnover:
0,5-1 M €No. of employees:
23Description
About UAB "POLĖ"
UAB "POLĖ" was established in 07/04/2011, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Restaurant activities (56.11.00 - EVRK 2.1), 56.11.00. Company is owned by 1 shareholder. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB "POLĖ" turnover was 709,732 EUR, gross profit 14,689 EUR. According to SODRA company has 32 employees. UAB "POLĖ" is registered at – Panevėžys, Anykščių g. 6-15, LT-35171.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: Santykiuose su darbuotojais ir partneriais vadovautis teisingumo, protingumo ir sąžiningumo kriterijais; siekti darbuotojų ir partnerių teisėtų lūkesčių įgyvendinimo; stebėti ir taikyti "geros praktikos" pasiekimus Bendrovės veikloje; gauti maksimalias veiklos įplaukas ir pelną kuo mažesnėmis išteklių sąnaudomis; modernizuoti esamas bei kurti naujas darbo vietas; taikyti lanksčią kainodaros politiką; tenkinti akcininkų turtinius interesus. Veiklos objektai: žemės ūkis; miškininkystė ir žuvininkystė; kasyba ir karjerų eksploatavimas; apdirbamoji gamyba; elektros, dujų, garo tiekimas ir oro kondicionavimas; vandens tiekimas; nuotekų valymas; atliekų tvarkymas ir regeneravimas; statyba; didmeninė ir mažmeninė prekyba, variklinių transporto priemonių ir motociklų remontas; transportas ir saugojimas; apgyvendinimo ir maitinimo paslaugų veikla; informacija ir ryšiai; finansinė ir draudimo veikla (išskyrus veiklą, kuri vykdoma pagal specialius įstatymus); nekilnojamojo turto operacijos; profesinė, mokslinė ir techninė veikla; administracinė ir aptarnavimo veikla; švietimas; žmonių sveikatos priežiūra ir socialinis darbas; meninė, pramoginė ir poilsio organizavimo veikla; kita aptarnavimo veikla; namų ūkių, samdančių darbininkus, veikla; namų ūkių veikla, susijusi su savoms reikmėms tenkinti skirtų nediferencijuojamų gaminių gamyba ir paslaugų teikimu; kita verslo veikla, einamuoju laikotarpiu turinti paklausą rinkoje (no translation available)
All data about UAB "POLĖ" is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB "POLĖ" activity?
UAB "POLĖ" operates in restaurant activities (56.11.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB "POLĖ" revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB "POLĖ" revenue was 709,732 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB "POLĖ"?
The manager of UAB "POLĖ" is Laima Kazanavičienė (Director).
What are the details of UAB "POLĖ"?
Company code: 302612771
VAT code: LT100007237719
Registered address: Panevėžys, Anykščių g. 6-15, LT-35171
What is UAB "POLĖ" company code?
UAB "POLĖ" company code is 302612771.
Is UAB "POLĖ" a reliable company?
UAB "POLĖ" Pre-Score* rating is C, which indicates a medium level of reliability.
* Pre-Score is a financial health assessment model developed by our partner SCORIFY and based on publicly available company data. It assesses financial health using open data, including financial ratios, court records, credit history, and other relevant information. Insolvency risk is assessed using SCORIFY GOscore, available in a company’s credit report.How many employees does UAB "POLĖ" have?
UAB "POLĖ" has 32 employees (2026-08-26).
What is UAB "POLĖ" registered address?
UAB "POLĖ" registered address is Panevėžys, Anykščių g. 6-15, LT-35171.
Does UAB "POLĖ" have debts?
UAB "POLĖ" has no registered debts.

