Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija
Company details
Legal status
ActiveLegal form
Budget InstitutionCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
17/10/1994Company's manager/representative
Share capital
Not specifiedMarks
- Aid recipient
Contacts
Company registration address
Important: Pre-Score represents SCORIFY’s opinion, expressed using a defined assessment scale. This opinion may differ from how creditors or the company itself assess its financial reliability.
Learn more about SCORIFY at www.scorify.ai
Reliability
No rating is calculated due to the specific legal form of the company.
More information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
65* during past year
Average wage
3,010.34 €* during past year
Debts
No debts* during past year
Turnover
No data availableCredit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
6
LinkagesMonitoring
23
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
1347
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
Not CalculatedFinancial ratios
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has not submitted financial statements
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Browse companies with financial reportsCredit history
No. of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedAmount of unpaid debts
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedCredit report
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no court cases
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no registered court cases as defendant or plaintiff within the last 2 years.
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Owned under operator-owner rights: 0
Owned under operator rights: 0
Owned under owner rights: 0
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no registered vehicles
No vehicles are registered under Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija as owner-operator.
Browse companies with registered vehiclesTrademarks
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no registered trademarks
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has not registered any trademarks in Lithuania.
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedLicenses
Licences, certificates, permits, other licensing documents
Registration number | Term of validity From / To | Licensing authority | Type | Species |
|---|---|---|---|---|
(10-11 14.2.1 Mr)LHP-1799 2023-05-18 | 18/05/2023 / No end date | Nacionalinis visuomenės sveikatos centras prie Sveikatos apsaugos ministerijos | Permit | Hygiene passport permit |
12(12.6)-BSV-12649 2014-10-20 | 20/10/2014 / 13/11/2023 | Nacionalinis visuomenės sveikatos centras prie Sveikatos apsaugos ministerijos | Permit | Hygiene passport permit |
12(12.6)-BSV-5690 2014-05-16 | 16/05/2014 / 13/11/2023 | Nacionalinis visuomenės sveikatos centras prie Sveikatos apsaugos ministerijos | Permit | Hygiene passport permit |
0000984 2013-05-21 | 21/05/2013 / 22/05/2018 | Lietuvos transporto saugos administracija | Certificate | Certificate for passenger transport on own account |
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
20* during past yearTotal value of contracts
21,167 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
02/09/2024 | Vilniaus vaikų ir jaunimo klubas „Meteoras“ | 161 € | Trumpalaikė nuomos sutartis |
01/02/2024 | Vilniaus vaikų ir jaunimo klubas „Meteoras“ | 87 € | Trumpalaikė nuomos sutartis |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
25/09/2025 | Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija | 299 € | Apmokymo paslaugos |
24/09/2025 | Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija | 161 € | Mokykliniai vadovėliai |
19/09/2025 | Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija | 109 € | Įrankiai, spynos, raktai, vyriai, tvirtinimo detalės, grandinės ir spyruoklės |
13/09/2025 | Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija | 180 € | Mokykliniai vadovėliai |
11/09/2025 | Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija | 1,427 € | Mokykliniai vadovėliai |
Archive of articles
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no press articles
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has not been mentioned in any press articles in our database.
BNS News
Enjoy unlimited use
with Freemium unlimitedSimilar companies
Category:
General secondary educationComp. code:
190488066Reg. date:
17/10/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
48Category:
General secondary educationComp. code:
190283570Reg. date:
16/10/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
61Category:
General secondary educationComp. code:
190893424Reg. date:
18/10/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
55Category:
General secondary educationComp. code:
290893610Reg. date:
18/10/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
65Category:
General secondary educationComp. code:
190275132Reg. date:
19/10/1994Turnover:
-No. of employees:
44Description
About Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija was established in 17/10/1994, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – General secondary education (85.31.00 - EVRK 2.1), 85.31.00. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
Attention – the company has not submitted annual financial reporting documents to the registrar for more than 12 months. According to SODRA company has 65 employees. Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija is registered at – Vilnius, Sietyno g. 21, LT-04316.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: teikti valstybinius standartus atitinkantį priešmokyklinį, pradinį, pagrindinį ir vidurinį išsilavinimą, laiduoti asmeninę, sociokultūrinę, tautinę, pilietinę brandą, plataus konteksto bendrąsias ir dalykines kompetencijas, profesinių kompetencijų pradmenis, sukurti mokiniams tinkamas sąlygas bręsti kaip kūrybingoms asmenybėms, perimančioms teorinius realybės transformavimo pagrindus, garantuoti baltarusių tautinės bendrijos, lietuvių ir etninės kultūros tęstinumą, jos tapatybės išsaugojimą, nuolatinį vertybių kūrimą. Pagrindinės švietimo veiklos rūšys: pagrindinis ugdymas (85.31.10); vidurinis ugdymas. Kitos švietimo veiklos rūšys: ikimokyklinis ugdymas (85.10.10); priešmokyklinio amžiaus vaikų ugdymas (85.10.20); vaikų poilsio stovyklų veikla (55.20.20) (no translation available)
All data about Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija activity?
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija operates in general secondary education (85.31.00 - evrk 2.1).
Who is the manager of Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija?
The manager of Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija is Diana Stachnovič (Director).
What are the details of Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija?
Company code: 191722390
Registered address: Vilnius, Sietyno g. 21, LT-04316
What is Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija company code?
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija company code is 191722390.
How many employees does Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija have?
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has 65 employees (2026-08-26).
What is Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija registered address?
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija registered address is Vilnius, Sietyno g. 21, LT-04316.
Does Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija have debts?
Vilniaus Pranciškaus Skorinos gimnazija has no registered debts.