UAB "RAAV investicijos"
CopyCompany details
Legal status
ActiveCompany ID
VAT code
Incorporation date
29/04/2020Company's manager/representative
Share capital
473,520.00 EURContacts
Company registration address
Important: The Pre-Score is an opinion of SCORIFY, expressed by using a defined and specified assessment scale. SCORIFY's opinion is not necessarily the same as the opinion of creditors or the company's about its financial reliability.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Reliability
No rating is calculated because the company's operations do not meet the rating calculation criteria.
More information: www.sodra.lt
Number of employees
1* during past year
Average wage
No data available* during past year
Debts
0.00 €* during past year
Turnover
3,969,356 €Credit report
25
Data sourcesBusiness linkages
2
LinkagesMonitoring
10
Changes during the yearSimilar companies
53
Similar companiesThe calculations of Escess return model use main profitability and growth ratios, that are also assessed by analyzing company`s financial state.
Company`s value helps:
- Find out if your business has paid off.
- Compare the value of your, competitor`s or business partners companies.
- Strengthen the negotiating position in case of purchase or sale of the company.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Company's value
Register and
explore Okredo dataMain financial ratios used in calculation of credit limit are:
- Tangible assets.
- Working capital.
- Sales.
- Efficiency ratios.
- Profitability ratios.
- Liquidity ratios.
Credit limit will help you:
- Preliminary assess your credit options before applying for a loan or buying a assets by lease (eg equipment or a car).
- Quickly and easily assess the financial capabilities of business partners by selling them goods or services on deferred payment.
More about SCORIFY www.scorify.ai
Credit limit
Not CalculatedUAB "RAAV investicijos" financial ratios
EBITDA margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo dataEBIT margin (%)
Register and
explore Okredo data| Indicator |
|---|
| Turnover (€) |
| Sales per employee (€) |
| Profit before tax (€) |
| Net Profit (€) |
| Profit per employee (€) |
| Total profitability (%) |
| Net profitability (%) |
| Equity (€) |
| Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€) |
| Non-current Assets (€) |
| CurrentAssets (€) |
| Working capital requirement |
| Debt-to-equity ratio |
| EBITDA margin (%) |
| EBITDA (€) |
| EBIT margin (%) |
| EBIT (€) |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 883,611 |
| 883,611 |
| 840,788 |
| 730,972 |
| 730,972 |
| 100.00 |
| 82.73 |
| 13,835,150 |
| 13,980 |
| 13,329,713 |
| 519,244 |
| 0.57 |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 95.95 |
| 847,794 |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 893,742 |
| 893,742 |
| 858,337 |
| 737,819 |
| 737,819 |
| 100.00 |
| 82.55 |
| 14,572,968 |
| 23,563 |
| 14,516,269 |
| 80,027 |
| 0.06 |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 96.04 |
| 858,337 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 3,969,356 |
| 3,969,356 |
| 3,830,978 |
| 3,678,836 |
| 3,678,836 |
| 100.00 |
| 92.68 |
| 18,251,805 |
| 44,640 |
| 15,335,482 |
| 2,960,764 |
| 0.73 |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 96.51 |
| 3,830,978 |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 3,969,356 |
| 3,969,356 |
| 3,830,978 |
| 3,678,836 |
| 3,678,836 |
| 100.00 |
| 92.68 |
| 18,251,805 |
| 44,640 |
| 15,335,482 |
| 2,960,764 |
| 0.73 |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 96.51 |
| 3,830,978 |
Turnover (€)
2025
Turnover (€)
3,969,356 €344 % *
Sales per employee (€)
3,969,356 €344 % *
Profit before tax (€)
3,830,978 €346 % *
Net Profit (€)
3,678,836 €399 % *
Profit per employee (€)
3,678,836 €399 % *
Total profitability (%)
100.00 %0.00 % *
Net profitability (%)
92.68 %12.27 % *
Equity (€)
18,251,805 €25 % *
Amounts Payable And Liabilities (€)
44,640 €89 % *
Non-current Assets (€)
15,335,482 €6 % *
CurrentAssets (€)
2,960,764 €3,600 % *
Working capital requirement
0.73 1,116.67 % *
Debt-to-equity ratio
0.00 - *
EBITDA margin (%)
-EBITDA (€)
-EBIT margin (%)
96.51 %0.49 % *
EBIT (€)
3,830,978 €346 % *
Credit history
No. of unpaid debts
Register and
explore Okredo dataAmount of unpaid debts
Register and
explore Okredo dataCredit report
Premium users: 1.00 credit
No. of unpaid debts
0
Largest debt
-
Amount of unpaid debts
€0.00
Oldest open debt
-
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Creditor/Data source | Debt amount | Debt date / Payment date | Debt type |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Courts
Defendant
(0)
Plaintiff
(0)
3rd party
(0)
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
Case No./date | Process parties | Case/Court ruling | Court | No. of court hearings | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - |
ESG data
Energy performance of the company's head office building
More information: https://www.ssva.lt
Energy efficiency
Vehicles
Company's eco score according CO² of vehicle fleet
The highest level of climate friendlyness applies to those companies, whose vehicles emit no more than 120 g/km of CO2m per vehicle.
Maximum environmental friendliness
Lowest environmental friendliness
Vehicles
CLASS
AMOUNT
Total
0
Eco score | Brand, model | Category | Engine capacity | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Įmonės vardu transporto priemonės neregistruotos | - | - | - |
Trademarks
Company registered trademarks
No trademarks found
Public data
Govermental support
Institution | Support measure |
|---|---|
Subsidies to preserve work places | |
Subsidies for downtime in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (subsidies, compensations) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2020 | |
ILTE business promotion measures (guarantees provided) in 2021 |
Register and
explore Okredo dataPublic negative information
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Redundancy of employees group (number of employees notified, date of announcement) | |
Tax inspectorate information on payments in cash | |
Public procurement office information on unreliable suppliers | |
Public procurement office information on those that supplied false data | |
Public procurement office information on possible disqualification from public procurement procedures |
Register and
explore Okredo dataPublic data
Data source | Information |
|---|---|
Data from the B2Lithuania database of exporters | |
The biggest taxpayers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers in 2021 excluding excise duties and VAT. | |
Top personal income tax payers in 2021 | |
Top taxpayers for corporate income tax in 2021 |
Register and
explore Okredo dataLicenses
The company has no records of any licenses', permits, certificates, or other licensing documents issued.
Public procurement
No. of won tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Number of announced tenders
0* during past yearTotal value of contracts
0 €Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Date | Procurer/contractor | Amount | Project |
|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Archive of articles
BNS News
Register and
explore Okredo dataSimilar companies
Category:
Activities of holding companiesComp. code:
305466211Reg. date:
14/02/2020Turnover:
10-20 M €No. of employees:
2Category:
Activities of holding companiesComp. code:
305592427Reg. date:
23/07/2020Turnover:
10-20 M €No. of employees:
1Category:
Activities of holding companiesComp. code:
305238460Reg. date:
28/08/2019Turnover:
10-20 M €No. of employees:
2Category:
Activities of holding companiesComp. code:
305675047Reg. date:
04/01/2021Turnover:
1-1,5 M €No. of employees:
1Category:
Activities of holding companiesComp. code:
305363909Reg. date:
27/11/2019Turnover:
10-20 M €No. of employees:
4Description
About UAB "RAAV investicijos"
UAB "RAAV investicijos" was established in 29/04/2020, its legal status according to data of Registry of Legal Entities is Active.Main activity of the company according NACE2 classification – Activities of holding companies (64.21.00 - EVRK 2.1), 64.21.00. Company is owned by 5 shareholders. Company's representation right – Sole representation.
In 2025 UAB "RAAV investicijos" turnover was 3,969,356 EUR, gross profit 3,678,836 EUR. According to SODRA company has 1 employee. UAB "RAAV investicijos" is registered at – Vilnius, Keramikų g. 2B, LT-10232.
Business objectives of the company as officially recorded in the Register of Legal Entities: pagrindinė Bendrovės veikla yra dukterinių bendrovių, finansinio turto valdymas, administravimas ir investicinė veikla, taip pat visa kita su tuo susijusi veikla ir paslaugų teikimas; kita veikla, nedraudžiama Lietuvos Respublikos įstatymų (no translation available)
All data about UAB "RAAV investicijos" is up to date and consistent with the primary data source.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is UAB "RAAV investicijos" activity?
UAB "RAAV investicijos" operates in activities of holding companies (64.21.00 - evrk 2.1).
What is UAB "RAAV investicijos" revenue?
According to the latest available data, UAB "RAAV investicijos" revenue was 3,969,356 EUR in 2025.
Who is the manager of UAB "RAAV investicijos"?
The manager of UAB "RAAV investicijos" is Tatjana Jadkauskienė (Director).
What is UAB "RAAV investicijos" company code?
UAB "RAAV investicijos" company code is 305542890.
How many employees does UAB "RAAV investicijos" have?
UAB "RAAV investicijos" has 1 employees (2026-05-13).
What is UAB "RAAV investicijos" registered address?
UAB "RAAV investicijos" registered address is Vilnius, Keramikų g. 2B, LT-10232.
Does UAB "RAAV investicijos" have debts?
UAB "RAAV investicijos" has no registered debts.

